Mahe to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Mahe to Shoranur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MAHE
MAHE
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:30
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:55
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:50
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
17:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:05
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:10
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:45
S M T W T F S

Mahe to Shoranur trains

Distance between Mahe to Shoranur is 146 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Mahe to Shoranur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Mahe to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahe which have trains running from Mahe to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - MAHE(MAHE ), from these stations you can book trains from Mahe to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Mahe to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Mahe to Shoranur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 21:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mahe to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mahe to Shoranur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 20:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahe to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahe to Shoranur will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahe to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Mahe to Shoranur is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahe to Shoranur?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Mahe to Shoranur. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Mahe to Shoranur.
Q. What are Mahe to Shoranur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mahe to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahe

  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mahe
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 16313 CANNANORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Mahe
  • MAHE to ERODE trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to KARUR trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Mahe to Shoranur

  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Mahe to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC