Mahe to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Mahe to Kannur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MAHE
MAHE
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
04:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
06:10
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
07:20
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
08:25
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:30
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
13:20
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
16:50
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
17:45
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
21:55
S M T W T F S

Mahe to Kannur trains

Distance between Mahe to Kannur is 31 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Mahe to Kannur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Mahe to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahe which have trains running from Mahe to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - MAHE(MAHE ), from these stations you can book trains from Mahe to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Mahe to Kannur ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Mahe to Kannur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 04:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 05:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mahe to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Mahe to Kannur. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 21:55 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mahe to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahe to Kannur will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahe to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Mahe to Kannur is 31 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahe to Kannur?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mahe to Kannur. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Mahe to Kannur.
Q. What are Mahe to Kannur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mahe to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahe

  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mahe
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16313 CANNANORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Mahe
  • MAHE to COIMBATORE trains
  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to CHENNAI trains
  • MAHE to PONDICHERRY trains
  • MAHE to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • MAHE to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Mahe to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • For more information on Mahe to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC