Mahe to Parappanangadi Trains

Powered By 

Mahe to Parappanangadi 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MAHE
MAHE
07:04
Parappangadi
PGI
05:30
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
09:34
Parappangadi
PGI
07:55
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
11:34
Parappangadi
PGI
09:50
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
11:49
Parappangadi
PGI
10:15
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
16:19
Parappangadi
PGI
15:05
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
17:44
Parappangadi
PGI
16:10
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
19:09
Parappangadi
PGI
17:35
S M T W T F S
MAHE
MAHE
23:14
Parappangadi
PGI
21:35
S M T W T F S

Mahe to Parappanangadi trains

Distance between Mahe to Parappanangadi is 85 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Mahe to Parappanangadi by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parappanangadi.

FAQ Mahe to Parappanangadi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahe which have trains running from Mahe to Parappanangadi?
A.There are 1 stations - MAHE(MAHE ), from these stations you can book trains from Mahe to Parappanangadi
Q. Which is the first train from Mahe to Parappanangadi ?
A. 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) is the first train from Mahe to Parappanangadi. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 05:30 and reaches Parappangadi at 07:04. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mahe to Parappanangadi ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mahe to Parappanangadi. It departs from MAHE (MAHE ) at 21:35 and reaches Parappangadi at 23:14. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahe to Parappanangadi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahe to Parappanangadi will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahe to Parappanangadi?
A. The total distance between Mahe to Parappanangadi is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahe to Parappanangadi?
A. 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Mahe to Parappanangadi. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Mahe to Parappanangadi.
Q. What are Mahe to Parappanangadi train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Mahe to Parappanangadi, please find below their departure times
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mahe

  • MAHE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to KANHANGAD trains
  • MAHE to FEROKE trains
  • MAHE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Top train routes from Parappanangadi

  • PARAPPANANGADI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KANNUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to SHORANUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to THALASSERY trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to VADAKARA trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to KASARAGOD trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to MANGALURU trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PAYYANUR trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ALUVA trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PARAPPANANGADI to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Mahe
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16307 ALLP-CAN CANNANORE EXP
  • 16313 CANNANORE EXP
  • 16314 ALAPPUZHA EXP
  • Important Trains from Parappanangadi
    Popular Routes from Mahe
  • MAHE to PALAKKAD trains
  • MAHE to SHORANUR trains
  • MAHE to ERODE trains
  • MAHE to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • MAHE to KARUR trains
  • MAHE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • MAHE to PATTAMBI trains
  • MAHE to PAZHAYANGADI trains
  • MAHE to THALASSERY trains
  • MAHE to TIRUR trains
  • MAHE to ALUVA trains
  • MAHE to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Parappanangadi

    Important Station Stops from Mahe to Parappanangadi

  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • For more information on Mahe to Parappanangadi train ticket booking Click IRCTC