15009 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-MLN-EXP Gorakhpur Junction to Gomati Nagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
22:00
1 0.0
Maniram MIM 22:18
2m 22:20
1 10.4
Peppeganj PJ 22:34
2m 22:36
1 22.0
Campierganj CM 22:50
2m 22:52
1 34.9
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 23:08
2m 23:10
1 41.5
Uska Bazar UB 23:37
2m 23:39
1 63.2
Siddharth Nagar SDDN 23:55
2m 23:57
1 72.8
Shohratgarh SOT 00:16
2m 00:18
2 91.5
Barhni BNY 00:42
2m 00:44
2 112.9
Pachperwa PPW 00:58
2m 01:00
2 128.5
Tulsipur TLR 01:30
2m 01:32
2 151.2
Jharkhandi JKNI 01:56
2m 01:58
2 178.5
Balrampur BLP 02:08
2m 02:10
2 181.3
Gonda Jn GD 03:30
5m 03:35
2 221.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 05:20
2m 05:22
2 310.6
Gomti Nagar GTNR 06:03
2m 06:05
2 330.8
Badshahnagar BNZ 06:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 335.1
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
40m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 346.3
Aishbagh ASH 08:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 348.8
Lucknow City LC 08:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 351.3
Sidhauli SD 09:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 400.6
Sitapur Jn STP 10:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 435.3
Hargaon HA 10:48
2m 10:50
2 459.9
Lakhimpur LMP 11:20
5m 11:25
2 481.2
Gola Gokarannath GK 12:08
2m 12:10
2 515.6
Mailani Jn MLN 13:00

2 541.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP

Train 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Gomati Nagar(GTNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:00 and reaches Gomati Nagar(GTNR) at 13:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15009 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Gomati Nagar(GTNR) .

GKP-MLN-EXP 15009 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Gomati Nagar . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Gomati Nagar .

In 15009 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN). Train 15009 arrives at Lucknow Jn NER at 07:15 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gonda Jn (GD)
  2. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  3. Lakhimpur (LMP)


15009 GKP-MLN-EXP FAQ

From which station train 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP starts from?

15009 GKP-MLN-EXP starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP runs ?

15009 GKP-MLN-EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP train is 40 minutes at Lucknow Jn NER(LJN)

Top Train Routes related to 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP

For more information on 15009 GKP-MLN-EXP train Click IRCTC