Rewari to Ajmer Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Rewari to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rewari to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rewari
RE
00:07
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:35
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
01:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:40
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
02:27
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
06:01
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
06:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
06:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
06:47
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:10
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
07:47
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:55
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
10:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:40
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
14:07
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:10
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
14:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:20
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
15:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:15
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
16:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:20
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
17:37
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:15
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
19:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:55
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
21:12
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:00
S M T W T F S

Rewari to Ajmer Trains

Distance between Rewari to Ajmer is 347 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Rewari to Ajmer by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rewari to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rewari to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rewari to Ajmer Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rewari which have trains running from Rewari to Ajmer?

A: There are 1 stations - RE(Rewari), from these stations you can book trains from Rewari to Ajmer

Q) Which is the first train from Rewari to Ajmer?

A: 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the first train from Rewari to Ajmer. It departs from RE (Rewari) at 00:07 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 05:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rewari to Ajmer?

A: 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) is the last train from Rewari to Ajmer. It departs from RE (Rewari) at 21:12 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rewari to Ajmer if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rewari to Ajmer will take around 06:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rewari to Ajmer?

A: The total distance between Rewari to Ajmer is 347 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rewari to Ajmer?

A: 20978 train (AII VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Rewari to Ajmer. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Rewari to Ajmer.

Q) What are Rewari to Ajmer train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Rewari to Ajmer, please find below their departure times

  1. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 05097 train (TPU DOZ SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  12. 19602 train (NJP UDZ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12066 train (AII JANSHTB EXP) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 20978 train (AII VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) AJMER SHATABDI from Rewari to Ajmer train timings?

A: AJMER SHATABDI departs from Rewari at 07:47 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:55. It takes 05:08 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

Q) How do I book Rewari to Ajmer train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rewari to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rewari to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rewari to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rewari to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rewari to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rewari to Ajmer train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rewari to Ajmer.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rewari to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rewari to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rewari to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rewari to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rewari

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Rewari

Important Trains from Ajmer

Popular Routes from Rewari

Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Rewari to Ajmer

For more information on Rewari to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC