22482 Train Route

22482 - DEE JU SF EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE Start 23:10 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 DELHI CANTT - DEC 23:25 23:27 02:00 10 km 05 Min 1
3 GURGAON - GGN 23:43 23:45 02:00 27 km 10 Min 1
4 PATAUDI ROAD - PTRD 00:06 00:08 02:00 57 km 06 Min 2
5 REWARI - RE 00:35 00:38 03:00 78 km 05 Min 2
6 LOHARU - LHU 01:50 01:55 05:00 170 km 08 Min 2
7 SADULPUR JN - SDLP 02:45 02:50 05:00 220 km 05 Min 2
8 CHURU - CUR 03:40 03:50 10:00 277 km 02 Min 2
9 RATANGARH JN - RTGH 04:30 04:35 05:00 320 km 09 Min 2
10 TALCHHAPAR - TLC 05:00 05:02 02:00 353 km - 2
11 SUJANGARH - SUJH 05:12 05:17 05:00 366 km - 2
12 LADNUN - LAU 05:27 05:32 05:00 376 km - 2
13 DIDWANA - DIA 05:54 05:59 05:00 407 km - 2
14 CHOTI KHATU - CTKT 06:24 06:26 02:00 442 km - 2
15 DEGANA JN - DNA 06:50 06:53 03:00 473 km - 2
16 REN - REN 07:14 07:16 02:00 500 km - 2
17 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 07:40 07:45 05:00 517 km - 2
18 JODHPUR JN - JU 09:35 End 0 622 km - 2
Dee Ju Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22482 DEE JU SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22482 DEE JU SF EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:10 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22482 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

DEE JU SF EXP 22482 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 22482 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR). Train 22482 arrives at CHURU at 03:40 and departs at 03:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22482 DEE JU SF EXP

  • RAJ S KRNTI EXP (12463)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 9 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DEE JU SF EXP (22421)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 10 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AII JANSHTB EXP (12066)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • BDTS GARIB RATH (12215)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday


22482 DEE JU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22482 DEE JU SF EXP starts from?

22482 DEE JU SF EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 22482 DEE JU SF EXP runs ?

22482 DEE JU SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22482 DEE JU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22482 DEE JU SF EXP train is 10:00 minutes at CHURU(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22482 DEE JU SF EXP train Click IRCTC