Bengaluru to Guntakal Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Bengaluru to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
10:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:05
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
14:20
Gooty Junction
GY
19:59
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
15:50
Gooty Junction
GY
20:14
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
16:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
Gooty Junction
GY
23:19
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
19:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:28
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Guntakal trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Guntakal is 306 Kms. It will take 04:24 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Guntakal by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Guntakal?
A.There are 3 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Guntakal ?
A. 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Guntakal. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 10:05 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 20:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Guntakal ?
A. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Guntakal. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 05:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Guntakal will take around 10:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Guntakal is 306 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Guntakal?
A. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Guntakal. It takes 04:24 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Guntakal.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Guntakal train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bengaluru to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  1. 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  2. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17212 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 19302 train (YPR DADN EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07094 train (YPR NED SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16571 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu )
  11. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16592 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Bengaluru to Guntakal train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 20:00 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 20:00. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach Guntakal Junction.
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Guntakal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Guntakal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Guntakal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Guntakal
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Guntakal

For more information on Bengaluru to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC