Isri to Gomoh Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Isri to Gomoh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Isri to Gomoh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parasnath
PNME
01:26
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:40
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
01:59
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:18
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
02:56
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:17
Gomoh Junction
GMO
03:40
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:57
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:18
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:21
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
08:57
Gomoh Junction
GMO
09:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
10:07
Gomoh Junction
GMO
10:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
14:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
15:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
16:32
Gomoh Junction
GMO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
20:43
Gomoh Junction
GMO
21:04
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:52
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:48
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:30
S M T W T F S

Isri to Gomoh trains

Distance between Isri to Gomoh is 18 Kms. It will take 00:14 hrs to reach from Isri to Gomoh by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gomoh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Isri to Gomoh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Isri to Gomoh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Isri to Gomoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Isri which have trains running from Isri to Gomoh?
A.There are 1 stations - PNME(Parasnath), from these stations you can book trains from Isri to Gomoh
Q. Which is the first train from Isri to Gomoh ?
A. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) is the first train from Isri to Gomoh. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 01:26 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Isri to Gomoh ?
A. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) is the last train from Isri to Gomoh. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 23:48 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Isri to Gomoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Isri to Gomoh will take around 00:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Isri to Gomoh?
A. The total distance between Isri to Gomoh is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Isri to Gomoh?
A. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) is the fastest train from Isri to Gomoh. It takes 00:14 hrs to reach from Isri to Gomoh.
Q. What are Isri to Gomoh train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Isri to Gomoh, please find below their departure times
  1. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 01:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 02:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRES) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13306 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Isri to Gomoh train timings?
A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Parasnath at 10:07 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 10:07. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.
Q. How do I book Isri to Gomoh train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Isri to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Isri to Gomoh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Isri to Gomoh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Isri to Gomoh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Isri to Gomoh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Isri to Gomoh train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Isri to Gomoh.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Isri to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Isri to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Isri to Gomoh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Isri to Gomoh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Isri

Top train routes from Gomoh

Important Trains from Isri
Important Trains from Gomoh
Popular Routes from Isri
Popular Routes from Gomoh

Important Station Stops from Isri to Gomoh

For more information on Isri to Gomoh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC