Isri to Dhanbad Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Isri to Dhanbad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Isri to Dhanbad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parasnath
PNME
01:26
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
01:59
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
03:17
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:17
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:57
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
05:20
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:21
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
08:57
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
10:00
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
10:45
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
11:13
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
12:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
20:43
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:10
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
00:10
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:35
Dhanbad Junction
DHN
01:03
S M T W T F S

Isri to Dhanbad trains

Distance between Isri to Dhanbad is 48 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Isri to Dhanbad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dhanbad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Isri to Dhanbad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Isri to Dhanbad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Isri to Dhanbad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Isri which have trains running from Isri to Dhanbad?
A.There are 1 stations - PNME(Parasnath), from these stations you can book trains from Isri to Dhanbad
Q. Which is the first train from Isri to Dhanbad ?
A. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) is the first train from Isri to Dhanbad. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 01:26 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Isri to Dhanbad ?
A. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) is the last train from Isri to Dhanbad. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 23:35 and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 01:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Isri to Dhanbad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Isri to Dhanbad will take around 01:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Isri to Dhanbad?
A. The total distance between Isri to Dhanbad is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Isri to Dhanbad?
A. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) is the fastest train from Isri to Dhanbad. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Isri to Dhanbad.
Q. What are Isri to Dhanbad train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Isri to Dhanbad, please find below their departure times
  1. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 01:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  2. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 03:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  9. 13306 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Isri to Dhanbad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Isri to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Isri to Dhanbad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Isri to Dhanbad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Isri to Dhanbad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Isri to Dhanbad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Isri to Dhanbad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Isri to Dhanbad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Isri to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Isri to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Isri to Dhanbad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Isri to Dhanbad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Isri

Top train routes from Dhanbad

Important Trains from Isri
Important Trains from Dhanbad
Popular Routes from Isri
Popular Routes from Dhanbad

Important Station Stops from Isri to Dhanbad

For more information on Isri to Dhanbad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC