Isri to Koderma Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Isri to Koderma


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Isri to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parasnath
PNME
00:15
Koderma
KQR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
00:39
Koderma
KQR
01:24
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
02:18
Koderma
KQR
03:17
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
02:36
Koderma
KQR
03:32
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:52
Koderma
KQR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:02
Koderma
KQR
04:52
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:34
Koderma
KQR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
06:52
Koderma
KQR
08:03
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
10:00
Koderma
KQR
10:56
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
11:10
Koderma
KQR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
17:43
Koderma
KQR
18:59
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
17:58
Koderma
KQR
18:49
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
22:39
Koderma
KQR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:09
Koderma
KQR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:24
Koderma
KQR
00:06
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:51
Koderma
KQR
00:41
S M T W T F S

Isri to Koderma trains

Distance between Isri to Koderma is 76 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Isri to Koderma by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Koderma.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Isri to Koderma, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Isri to Koderma on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Isri to Koderma Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Isri which have trains running from Isri to Koderma?
A.There are 1 stations - PNME(Parasnath), from these stations you can book trains from Isri to Koderma
Q. Which is the first train from Isri to Koderma ?
A. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) is the first train from Isri to Koderma. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 00:15 and reaches Koderma at 01:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Isri to Koderma ?
A. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) is the last train from Isri to Koderma. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 23:51 and reaches Koderma at 00:41. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Isri to Koderma if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Isri to Koderma will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Isri to Koderma?
A. The total distance between Isri to Koderma is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Isri to Koderma?
A. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Isri to Koderma. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Isri to Koderma.
Q. What are Isri to Koderma train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Isri to Koderma, please find below their departure times
  1. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13305 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATBDI) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  15. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 23:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Isri to Koderma train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Isri to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Isri to Koderma train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Isri to Koderma train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Isri to Koderma train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Isri to Koderma train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Isri to Koderma train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Isri to Koderma.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Isri to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Isri to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Isri to Koderma train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Isri to Koderma by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Isri

Top train routes from Koderma

Important Trains from Isri
Important Trains from Koderma
Popular Routes from Isri
Popular Routes from Koderma

Important Station Stops from Isri to Koderma

For more information on Isri to Koderma train ticket booking. Click IRCTC