Isri to Gaya Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Isri to Gaya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Isri to Gaya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parasnath
PNME
00:15
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:50
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
00:39
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:03
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
02:18
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
02:36
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:10
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
03:52
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:13
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:27
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
04:34
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
06:52
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
10:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
13:10
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
11:10
Gaya Junction
GAYA
13:43
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
16:36
Gaya Junction
GAYA
18:38
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
17:43
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:03
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
17:58
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
20:32
Gaya Junction
GAYA
22:34
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
22:39
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:58
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:09
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:36
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:24
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:47
S M T W T F S
Parasnath
PNME
23:51
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:40
S M T W T F S

Isri to Gaya trains

Distance between Isri to Gaya is 152 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Isri to Gaya by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Isri to Gaya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Isri to Gaya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Isri to Gaya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Isri which have trains running from Isri to Gaya?
A.There are 1 stations - PNME(Parasnath), from these stations you can book trains from Isri to Gaya
Q. Which is the first train from Isri to Gaya ?
A. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) is the first train from Isri to Gaya. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 00:15 and reaches Gaya Junction at 02:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Isri to Gaya ?
A. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) is the last train from Isri to Gaya. It departs from PNME (Parasnath) at 23:51 and reaches Gaya Junction at 03:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Isri to Gaya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Isri to Gaya will take around 03:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Isri to Gaya?
A. The total distance between Isri to Gaya is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Isri to Gaya?
A. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) is the fastest train from Isri to Gaya. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Isri to Gaya.
Q. What are Isri to Gaya train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Isri to Gaya, please find below their departure times
  1. 13329 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12311 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 03:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22307 train (HWH BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13305 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18626 train (HTE PRNC EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12357 train (DURGIANA EXP) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 13151 train (KOAA JAT EXPRES) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12366 train (PNBE JANSHATBDI) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12301 train (RAJDHANI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13307 train (GANGASUTLEJ EXP) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  17. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  18. 18624 train (HTE IPR EXP) - Departs at 23:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXPRES from Isri to Gaya train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXPRES departs from Parasnath at 20:32 and reaches Gaya Junction at 20:32. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach Gaya Junction.
Q. How do I book Isri to Gaya train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Isri to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Isri to Gaya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Isri to Gaya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Isri to Gaya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Isri to Gaya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Isri to Gaya train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Isri to Gaya.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Isri to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Isri to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Isri to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Isri to Gaya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Isri

Top train routes from Gaya

Important Trains from Isri
Important Trains from Gaya
Popular Routes from Isri
Popular Routes from Gaya

Important Station Stops from Isri to Gaya

For more information on Isri to Gaya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC