Cuttack to Kasibugga Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Cuttack to Kasibugga


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Cuttack to Kasibugga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:10
Palasa
PSA
04:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Palasa
PSA
09:18
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:25
Palasa
PSA
10:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:40
Palasa
PSA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:55
Palasa
PSA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:05
Palasa
PSA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:00
Palasa
PSA
11:51
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:15
Palasa
PSA
12:41
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:25
Palasa
PSA
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:15
Palasa
PSA
19:21
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:36
Palasa
PSA
23:03
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:55
Palasa
PSA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:07
Palasa
PSA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:55
Palasa
PSA
02:28
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Kasibugga Trains

Distance between Cuttack to Kasibugga is 268 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kasibugga by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Cuttack to Kasibugga, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Cuttack to Kasibugga on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Cuttack to Kasibugga Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Kasibugga?

A: There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Kasibugga

Q) Which is the first train from Cuttack to Kasibugga?

A: 22873 train (DGHA VSKP SF EX) is the first train from Cuttack to Kasibugga. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:10 and reaches Palasa at 04:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Cuttack to Kasibugga?

A: 06566 train (MLDT SMVB SPL) is the last train from Cuttack to Kasibugga. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 21:55 and reaches Palasa at 02:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Cuttack to Kasibugga if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Cuttack to Kasibugga will take around 05:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Cuttack to Kasibugga?

A: The total distance between Cuttack to Kasibugga is 268 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Kasibugga?

A: 22873 train (DGHA VSKP SF EX) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Kasibugga. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kasibugga.

Q) What are Cuttack to Kasibugga train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Cuttack to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times

  1. 22873 train (DGHA VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18117 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  6. 05952 train (NTSK SMVB SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 06096 train (SRC TBM SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06586 train (HWH SMVB SPL) - Departs at 18:36 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07224 train (SRC SC SPL) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 06566 train (MLDT SMVB SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Cuttack to Kasibugga train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Cuttack to Kasibugga train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Cuttack to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Cuttack to Kasibugga train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Cuttack to Kasibugga train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Cuttack to Kasibugga train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Cuttack to Kasibugga train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Cuttack to Kasibugga train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Cuttack to Kasibugga.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Cuttack to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Cuttack to Kasibugga by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Cuttack

Top train routes from Kasibugga

Important Trains from Cuttack

Important Trains from Kasibugga

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Kasibugga

Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Kasibugga

For more information on Cuttack to Kasibugga train ticket booking. Click IRCTC