Barh to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Barh to Mokameh 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BARH
BARH
00:14
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:53
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
00:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:20
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
03:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:33
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
06:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:26
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
07:32
Mokameh Junction
MKA
06:50
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:30
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
08:20
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:55
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:17
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
08:45
Mokameh Junction
MKA
08:17
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
14:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:44
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:17
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
17:34
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:01
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
18:04
Mokameh Junction
MKA
17:43
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
22:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:30
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
22:37
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:18
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
23:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:29
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
23:36
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:10
S M T W T F S

Barh to Mokameh trains

Distance between Barh to Mokameh is 26 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Barh to Mokameh by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Barh to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Barh which have trains running from Barh to Mokameh?
A.There are 1 stations - BARH(BARH), from these stations you can book trains from Barh to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Barh to Mokameh ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the first train from Barh to Mokameh. It departs from BARH (BARH) at 23:53 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Barh to Mokameh ?
A. 03416 train (PNBE MLDT SPL) is the last train from Barh to Mokameh. It departs from BARH (BARH) at 23:10 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 23:36. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Barh to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Barh to Mokameh will take around 00:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Barh to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Barh to Mokameh is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Barh to Mokameh?
A. 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) is the fastest train from Barh to Mokameh. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Barh to Mokameh.
Q. What are Barh to Mokameh train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Barh to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 08:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 13:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 17:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 22:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 03416 train (PNBE MLDT SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to PATNA trains
  • BARH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Barh
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Barh
  • BARH to MORADABAD trains
  • BARH to DURG trains
  • BARH to KHARSIA trains
  • BARH to BHADISWAR trains
  • BARH to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • BARH to BARO trains
  • BARH to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BARH to SAHARSA trains
  • BARH to HARDA trains
  • BARH to BEGUSARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Barh to Mokameh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • For more information on Barh to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC