Barh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains

Powered By 

Barh to Bakhtiyarpur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
BARH
BARH
03:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:50
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
03:17
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:00
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
03:36
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:21
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
04:05
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:46
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
04:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:23
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
05:39
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:18
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
09:22
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:56
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
09:53
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:33
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
11:21
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:05
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
11:38
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:19
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
15:43
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:26
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
17:52
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:32
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
18:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:53
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
18:11
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:53
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
20:40
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:15
S M T W T F S
BARH
BARH
21:04
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:49
S M T W T F S

Barh to Bakhtiyarpur trains

Distance between Barh to Bakhtiyarpur is 18 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bakhtiyarpur.

FAQ Barh to Bakhtiyarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Barh which have trains running from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BARH(BARH), from these stations you can book trains from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) is the first train from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from BARH (BARH) at 02:50 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur ?
A. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) is the last train from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur. It departs from BARH (BARH) at 20:49 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:04. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Barh to Bakhtiyarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Barh to Bakhtiyarpur will take around 00:26 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Barh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. The total distance between Barh to Bakhtiyarpur is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur?
A. 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) is the fastest train from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur.
Q. What are Barh to Bakhtiyarpur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03247 train (KYQ RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03415 train (MLDT PNBE SPL) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 05:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08625 train (PRNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03401 train (BGP DNR SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 05713 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 11:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (JYG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 17:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to PATNA trains
  • BARH to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Barh
  • 02333 HWH PRRB SPL
  • 03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 03415 MLDT PNBE SPL
  • 02351 HWH RJPB SPECIAL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 08625 PRNC HTE SPL
  • 03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL
  • 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL
  • 05713 INTERCITY SPL
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
    Popular Routes from Barh
  • BARH to SATNA trains
  • BARH to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARH to MORADABAD trains
  • BARH to DURG trains
  • BARH to KHARSIA trains
  • BARH to BHADISWAR trains
  • BARH to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • BARH to BARO trains
  • BARH to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BARH to SAHARSA trains
  • BARH to HARDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur

    Important Station Stops from Barh to Bakhtiyarpur

  • ATL-ATHMALGOLA
  • For more information on Barh to Bakhtiyarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC