16231 Train Route

16231 - MYSURU EXPRESS
Change
MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSURU JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV Source 17:55 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 KUTTALAM - KTM 18:07 18:08 01:00 9 km 03 Min 1
3 ADUTURAI - ADT 18:20 18:21 01:00 20 km 03 Min 1
4 KUMBAKONAM - KMU 18:33 18:35 02:00 32 km 03 Min 1
5 PAPANASAM - PML 18:46 18:47 01:00 46 km 04 Min 1
6 THANJAVUR - TJ 19:08 19:10 02:00 71 km 04 Min 1
7 BUDALUR - BAL 19:27 19:28 01:00 88 km 04 Min 1
8 TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 19:45 19:46 01:00 111 km 03 Min 1
9 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:25 20:35 10:00 121 km 06 Min 1
10 TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 20:43 20:45 02:00 125 km 10 Min 1
11 KULITALAI - KLT 21:19 21:20 01:00 158 km 13 Min 1
12 KARUR - KRR 21:58 22:00 02:00 196 km 07 Min 1
13 PUGALUR - PGR 22:19 22:20 01:00 211 km - 1
14 ERODE JN - ED 23:25 23:35 10:00 262 km 11 Min 1
15 SALEM JN - SA 00:27 00:30 03:00 324 km 25 Min 2
16 DHARMAPURI - DPJ 02:06 02:07 01:00 391 km 30 Min 2
17 HOSUR - HSRA 03:33 03:35 02:00 483 km 32 Min 2
18 CARMELARAM - CRLM 04:04 04:05 01:00 518 km - 2
19 BENGALURU EAST - BNCE 04:56 04:58 02:00 535 km - 2
20 BENGALURU CANT - BNC 05:03 05:05 02:00 538 km - 2
21 KSR BENGALURU - SBC 05:40 05:45 05:00 542 km - 2
22 KENGERI - KGI 06:04 06:05 01:00 554 km - 2
23 MADDUR - MAD 06:50 06:51 01:00 616 km - 2
24 MANDYA - MYA 07:08 07:10 02:00 635 km - 2
25 MYSURU JN - MYS 08:00 Destination 0 680 km - 2
Mysuru Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16231 MYSURU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS runs from MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) to MYSURU JN(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) at 17:55 and reaches MYSURU JN(MYS) at 08:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 16231 from MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) to MYSURU JN(MYS) .

MYSURU EXPRESS 16231 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from MAYILADUTURAI J to MYSURU JN . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach MYSURU JN .

In 16231 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ). Train 16231 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 20:25 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS

  • MV MYS FEST SPL (6231)

    Train starts from Mayiladuthurai (MV) , Mayiladuthurai to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 18 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MV MYS FEST SPL (6231)

    Train starts from Mayiladuthurai (MV) , Mayiladuthurai to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 18 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MV-TVR EXP DEMU SPL (6541)

    Train starts from Mayiladuthurai (MV) , Mayiladuthurai to Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) , Thiruvarur. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • CBE JANSHATABDI (12083)

    Train starts from Mayiladuthurai (MV) , Mayiladuthurai to Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) , COIMBATORE. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MV-TEN PASSENGER (56821)

    Train starts from Mayiladuthurai (MV) , Mayiladuthurai to Dindigul Junction (DG) , Dindigul. Total duration is 9 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16231 MYSURU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS starts from?

16231 MYSURU EXPRESS starts from MAYILADUTURAI J(MV)

How many days in a week 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS runs ?

16231 MYSURU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16231 MYSURU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC