Bengaluru to Anantapur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Bengaluru to Anantapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bengaluru to Anantapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:40
Anantapur
ATP
18:13
S M T W T F S
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
15:44
Anantapur
ATP
20:28
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:00
Anantapur
ATP
20:58
S M T W T F S
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
16:20
Anantapur
ATP
19:58
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:50
Anantapur
ATP
21:29
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
Anantapur
ATP
22:19
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:20
Anantapur
ATP
23:28
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
20:40
Anantapur
ATP
01:08
S M T W T F S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:50
Anantapur
ATP
00:08
S M T W T F S
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:20
Anantapur
ATP
04:03
S M T W T F S

Bengaluru to Anantapur trains

Distance between Bengaluru to Anantapur is 226 Kms. It will take 03:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Anantapur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bengaluru to Anantapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bengaluru to Anantapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bengaluru to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bengaluru which have trains running from Bengaluru to Anantapur?
A.There are 4 stations - SBC(Bangalore City Junction), KJM(Krishnarajapuram), YNK(Yelahanka Junction), YPR(Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bengaluru to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Bengaluru to Anantapur ?
A. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) is the first train from Bengaluru to Anantapur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 13:40 and reaches Anantapur at 18:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bengaluru to Anantapur ?
A. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Bengaluru to Anantapur. It departs from SBC (Bangalore City Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Anantapur at 04:03. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bengaluru to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bengaluru to Anantapur will take around 04:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bengaluru to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Bengaluru to Anantapur is 226 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bengaluru to Anantapur?
A. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) is the fastest train from Bengaluru to Anantapur. It takes 03:18 hrs to reach from Bengaluru to Anantapur.
Q. What are Bengaluru to Anantapur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bengaluru to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22601 train (MAS SNSI SF EXP) - Departs at 15:44 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Bengaluru to Anantapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Bengaluru to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bengaluru to Anantapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bengaluru to Anantapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bengaluru to Anantapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bengaluru to Anantapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bengaluru to Anantapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bengaluru to Anantapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bengaluru to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bengaluru to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bengaluru to Anantapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Top train routes from Anantapur

Important Trains from Bengaluru
Important Trains from Anantapur
Popular Routes from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Anantapur

Important Station Stops from Bengaluru to Anantapur

For more information on Bengaluru to Anantapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC