Jhansi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to Agra 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:53
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:38
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:06
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:33
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:13
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:55
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Agra trains

Distance between Jhansi to Agra is 216 Kms. It will take 02:32 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Agra by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ Jhansi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Agra?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Agra ?
A. 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) is the first train from Jhansi to Agra. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 01:53. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to Agra ?
A. 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) is the last train from Jhansi to Agra. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 06:55 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 10:00. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to Agra will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to Agra?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to Agra is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Agra?
A. 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Agra. It takes 02:32 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Agra.
Q. What are Jhansi to Agra train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Jhansi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 02181 train (JBP NZM SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02155 train (HBJ NZM SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02715 train (SACHKHAND SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 02181 JBP NZM SPL
  • 07305 NZM LINK EXP
  • 02779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02155 HBJ NZM SPL
  • 02723 HYB NDLS SPL
  • 02715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • 02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to AJMER trains
  • JHANSI to AIT trains
  • JHANSI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JHANSI to AKOLA trains
  • JHANSI to ALIGARH trains
  • JHANSI to AMETHI trains
  • JHANSI to AZAMGARH trains
  • JHANSI to AMLA trains
  • JHANSI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • JHANSI to ANAND trains
  • JHANSI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Agra

  • KRQ-KARARI
  • DAA-DATIA
  • SOR-SONAGIR
  • KTRA-KOTRA
  • DBA-DABRA
  • SMTL-SIMARIATAL
  • AEH-ANANT PAITH
  • ARI-ANTRI
  • SLV-SANDALPUR
  • STLI-SITHOULI
  • GWL-GWALIOR JN.
  • BLNR-BIRLANAGAR
  • RRU-RAYARU
  • BAO-BANMOR
  • NUB-NURABAD
  • SANK-SANK
  • MRA-MORENA
  • SIKD-SIKRODA KWANRI
  • HET-HETAMPUR
  • DHO-DHAULPUR
  • MIA-MANIA
  • JJ-JAJAU
  • BHA-BHANDAI
  • For more information on Jhansi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC