Jhansi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to Agra 43 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:01
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:53
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:28
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:56
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:38
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:06
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:41
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:25
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:38
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:33
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:13
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:08
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:09
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:28
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:38
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:47
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:53
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:11
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:38
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Agra trains

Distance between Jhansi to Agra is 216 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Agra by train

43 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ Jhansi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Agra?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Agra ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) is the first train from Jhansi to Agra. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to Agra ?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the last train from Jhansi to Agra. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 18:38 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:11. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to Agra will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to Agra?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to Agra is 216 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Agra?
A. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Agra. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Agra.
Q. What are Jhansi to Agra train timings??
A. 43 trains run from Jhansi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22167 train (SGRL NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12447 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22447 train (KURJ NZM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22455 train (SNSI KLK SUP EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12611 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22457 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22125 train (NGP ASR AC EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12781 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12049 train (GATIMAAN EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Jhansi to Agra train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Jhansi Junction at 00:56 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:56. It takes 02:32 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

    Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP.
  • 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS
  • 22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to AJMER trains
  • JHANSI to AIT trains
  • JHANSI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JHANSI to AKOLA trains
  • JHANSI to ALIGARH trains
  • JHANSI to AMETHI trains
  • JHANSI to AZAMGARH trains
  • JHANSI to AMLA trains
  • JHANSI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • JHANSI to ANAND trains
  • JHANSI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Agra

  • KRQ-KARARI
  • DAA-DATIA
  • SOR-SONAGIR
  • KTRA-KOTRA
  • DBA-DABRA
  • SMTL-SIMARIATAL
  • AEH-ANANT PAITH
  • ARI-ANTRI
  • SLV-SANDALPUR
  • STLI-SITHOULI
  • GWL-GWALIOR JN.
  • BLNR-BIRLANAGAR
  • RRU-RAYARU
  • BAO-BANMOR
  • NUB-NURABAD
  • SANK-SANK
  • MRA-MORENA
  • SIKD-SIKRODA KWANRI
  • HET-HETAMPUR
  • DHO-DHAULPUR
  • MIA-MANIA
  • JJ-JAJAU
  • BHA-BHANDAI
  • For more information on Jhansi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC