Itarsi to Agra Trains

Powered By 

Itarsi to Agra 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:01
Agra Cantt.
AGC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:28
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:41
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:09
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:53
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:45
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Agra trains

Distance between Itarsi to Agra is 605 Kms. It will take 07:38 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Agra by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ Itarsi to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Agra?
A.There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Agra ?
A. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) is the first train from Itarsi to Agra. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 12:50 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Agra ?
A. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the last train from Itarsi to Agra. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 07:45 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 17:53. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Itarsi to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Itarsi to Agra will take around 11:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Itarsi to Agra?
A. The total distance between Itarsi to Agra is 605 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Agra?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Agra. It takes 07:38 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Agra.
Q. What are Itarsi to Agra train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Itarsi to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22455 train (SNSI KLK SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Itarsi to Agra train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:50 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 19:50. It takes 07:38 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

    Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to MATHURA trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 17305 UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXPRESS
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from Itarsi
  • ITARSI to AGARTALA trains
  • ITARSI to AJMER trains
  • ITARSI to AKOLA trains
  • ITARSI to ALIGARH trains
  • ITARSI to ALLAHABAD trains
  • ITARSI to AMETHI trains
  • ITARSI to AZAMGARH trains
  • ITARSI to AMRAVATI trains
  • ITARSI to AMLA trains
  • ITARSI to AMALNER trains
  • ITARSI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • ITARSI to ANGUL trains
  • ITARSI to ANAND trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Agra

  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • BNI-Budni
  • ODG-ObaidullaGanj
  • MDDP-MandiDip
  • HBJ-HabibGanj
  • BPL-BhopalJunction
  • SCI-Sanchi
  • BHS-Vidisha
  • GLG-GulabGanj
  • BAQ-GanjBasoda
  • MABA-MandiBamora
  • BINA-BinaJunction
  • DUA-Dhaura
  • JLN-Jakhalaun
  • LAR-LalitpurJunction
  • TBT-Talbahat
  • BZY-Basai
  • BAB-Babina
  • JHS-JhansiJunction
  • DAA-Datia
  • SOR-Sonagir
  • DBA-Dabra
  • GWL-GwaliorJunction
  • MRA-Morena
  • DHO-DholpurJunction
  • For more information on Itarsi to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC