Itarsi to Agra Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Itarsi to Agra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Agra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:38
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:48
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:18
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:45
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Agra Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Agra is 605 Kms. It will take 07:37 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Agra by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Agra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Agra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Itarsi to Agra Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Agra?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Agra

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Agra?

A: 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Agra. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 09:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Agra?

A: 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Agra. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 06:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Agra if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Agra will take around 11:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Agra?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Agra is 605 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Agra?

A: 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Agra. It takes 07:37 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Agra.

Q) What are Itarsi to Agra train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Itarsi to Agra, please find below their departure times

  1. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12647 train (KONGU SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  15. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  17. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Itarsi to Agra train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:18 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 02:55. It takes 07:37 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Agra train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Agra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Agra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Agra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Agra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Agra train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Agra.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Agra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Agra

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Agra

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Agra

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Agra

For more information on Itarsi to Agra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC