53042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JYG-HWH PASS Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
19:47
1 0.0
Korahia KRHA 19:56
1m 19:57
1 6.8
Khajauli KJI 20:04
2m 20:06
1 12.0
Lalit Lakshmipur LLPR 20:14
1m 20:15
1 17.3
Rajnagar RJA 20:20
2m 20:22
1 21.3
Madhubani MBI 20:39
3m 20:42
1 31.2
Pandaul PDW 20:53
2m 20:55
1 40.2
Ugna Halt UGNA 21:02
1m 21:03
1 43.7
Sakri Jn SKI 21:08
2m 21:10
1 48.2
Tarsarai TRS 21:21
2m 21:23
1 54.8
Bijuli Halt BJIH 21:29
1m 21:30
1 58.2
Kakarghatti KKHT 21:34
2m 21:36
1 61.3
Darbhanga Jn DBG 21:55
5m 22:00
1 67.7
Laheria Sarai LSI 22:08
2m 22:10
1 72.6
Thalwara TLWA 22:18
2m 22:20
1 77.2
Haiaghat HYT 22:27
2m 22:29
1 83.2
Rambhadrapur RBZ 22:38
2m 22:40
1 88.2
Kishanpur KSP 22:47
2m 22:49
1 94.8
Muktapur MKPR 22:56
2m 22:58
1 101.1
Samastipur Jn SPJ 23:35
10m 23:45
1 105.0
Ujiarpur UJP 23:53
2m 23:55
1 114.1
NazirGanj NAZJ 00:02
2m 00:04
2 120.3
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 00:11
2m 00:13
2 128.2
Sathajagat STJT 00:16
2m 00:18
2 132.8
Bachhwara Jn BCA 00:28
2m 00:30
2 139.3
Teghra TGA 00:48
2m 00:50
2 148.2
Barauni Jn BJU 01:50
10m 02:00
2 155.7
Dinkar Gram Simaria DKGS 02:16
2m 02:18
2 162.2
Rajendra Pul RJO 02:36
2m 02:38
2 165.1
Hathidah Upper HTZU 02:46
2m 02:48
2 168.4
Barhiya BRYA 03:08
2m 03:10
2 178.5
Dumri Halt DMRX 03:20
1m 03:21
2 182.8
Mankatha MKB 03:31
2m 03:33
2 187.9
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 03:42
2m 03:44
2 193.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 04:30
5m 04:35
2 194.9
Dhanauri DNRE 04:45
1m 04:46
2 200.6
Uren UREN 04:53
1m 04:54
2 206.7
Kajra KJH 05:00
1m 05:01
2 210.8
Abhaipur AHA 05:10
1m 05:11
2 217.9
Masudan MSDN 05:17
1m 05:18
2 222.1
Dharhara DRH 05:25
1m 05:26
2 228.1
Dasharathpur DRTP 05:34
1m 05:35
2 233.5
Jamalpur Jn JMP 05:45
5m 05:50
2 240.0
Ratanpur RPUR 05:58
1m 05:59
2 246.1
Bariarpur BUP 06:04
1m 06:05
2 251.1
Kalyanpur Road KPRD 06:13
1m 06:14
2 255.7
Ganganiyan GNNA 06:25
1m 06:26
2 261.8
SultanGanj SGG 06:34
5m 06:39
2 268.9
Maheshi MVV 06:44
1m 06:45
2 274.7
Akbarnagar AKN 06:51
1m 06:52
2 279.0
Murarpur MPY 07:02
1m 07:03
2 284.3
Nathnagar NAT 07:09
1m 07:10
2 289.2
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 07:30
10m 07:40
2 293.1
Sabaur SBO 07:49
1m 07:50
2 300.5
Lailakh Mamalkha LMM 08:02
1m 08:03
2 307.1
Ghogha GGA 08:12
1m 08:13
2 313.3
Ekchari EKC 08:22
1m 08:23
2 318.8
Kahalgaon CLG 08:29
5m 08:34
2 323.0
Bikramshila BKSL 08:44
1m 08:45
2 331.1
Shivanarayanpur SVRP 08:52
2m 08:54
2 334.5
Pirpainti PPT 09:07
2m 09:09
2 343.4
Mirza Cheuki MZC 09:20
1m 09:21
2 351.9
Karamtola KRMA 09:30
1m 09:31
2 357.9
Sahibganj SBG 10:05
5m 10:10
2 366.9
Sakrigali SLJ 10:21
1m 10:22
2 374.7
Maharajpur MJP 10:31
1m 10:32
2 380.9
Karanpurato KPTO 10:41
1m 10:42
2 388.0
Taljhari TLJ 10:51
1m 10:52
2 395.1
Kalian Chak KXE 10:58
1m 10:59
2 399.9
Tinpahar Jn TPH 11:05
1m 11:06
2 404.7
Dhamdhamia DDX 11:13
1m 11:14
2 409.9
Bakudi BKLE 11:19
1m 11:20
2 413.5
Barharwa Jn BHW 12:02
5m 12:07
2 421.4
Gumani GMAN 12:47
1m 12:48
2 428.7
Kotalpukur KLP 12:55
1m 12:56
2 435.4
Tilbhita TBB 13:03
1m 13:04
2 443.0
Pakur PKR 13:07
3m 13:10
2 447.4
Nagarnabi NGF 13:18
1m 13:19
2 452.9
Rajgram RJG 13:26
1m 13:27
2 458.0
Banshlai Bridge BSBR 13:33
1m 13:34
2 464.7
Murarai MRR 13:39
1m 13:40
2 469.7
Chatra CTR 13:48
1m 13:49
2 477.3
Nalhati Jn NHT 13:57
2m 13:59
2 486.0
Swadinpur SDLE 14:13
1m 14:14
2 493.3
Rampurhat Jn RPH 15:20
5m 15:25
2 500.1
Tarapith Road TPF 15:32
1m 15:33
2 507.2
Mallarpur MLV 15:39
1m 15:40
2 512.6
Gadadharpur GHLE 15:48
1m 15:49
2 520.7
Sainthia Jn SNT 15:57
1m 15:58
2 528.0
Bataspur BSLE 16:06
1m 16:07
2 535.8
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 16:13
1m 16:14
2 541.2
Kopai KPLE 16:37
1m 16:38
2 550.1
Prantik PNE 16:45
1m 16:46
2 556.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 16:51
1m 16:52
2 560.6
Bhedia BDH 17:01
1m 17:02
2 568.3
Pichkurirdhal PCQ 17:08
1m 17:09
2 573.4
Guskara GKH 17:15
1m 17:16
2 579.7
Noadar Dhal NRX 17:24
1m 17:25
2 584.7
Banpas BPS 17:31
1m 17:32
2 589.7
Jhapater Dhal JTL 17:44
1m 17:45
2 595.1
Khana Jn KAN 17:53
1m 17:54
2 599.4
Talit TIT 18:00
1m 18:01
2 605.3
Barddhaman Jn BWN 18:45
5m 18:50
2 612.5
Bandel Jn BDC 20:00
5m 20:05
2 680.0
Chuchura CNS 20:12
1m 20:13
2 683.8
Chandan Nagar CGR 20:18
1m 20:19
2 686.8
Seoraphuli Jn SHE 20:31
4m 20:35
2 697.5
Shrirampur SRP 20:38
2m 20:40
2 700.0
Howrah Jn HWH 21:20

2 719.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53042 JYG-HWH PASS

Train 53042 JYG-HWH PASS runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 19:47 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 53042 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JYG-HWH PASS 53042 train passes through 109 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 25:33 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 53042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ). Train 53042 arrives at Samastipur Jn at 23:35 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  4. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  5. SultanGanj (SGG)
  6. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  7. Kahalgaon (CLG)
  8. Sahibganj (SBG)
  9. Barharwa Jn (BHW)
  10. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  11. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  12. Bandel Jn (BDC)


53042 JYG-HWH PASS FAQ

From which station train 53042 JYG-HWH PASS starts from?

53042 JYG-HWH PASS starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 53042 JYG-HWH PASS runs ?

53042 JYG-HWH PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 53042 JYG-HWH PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53042 JYG-HWH PASS train is 10 minutes at Samastipur Jn(SPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 53042 JYG-HWH PASS

For more information on 53042 JYG-HWH PASS train Click IRCTC