4057 Train Route

4057 - JYG ANVT G RATH
Change
Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaynagar - JYG Start 12:10 0:00 0 km - 1
2 Madhubani - MBI 12:33 12:36 0:03 32 km - 1
3 Sakri Jn - SKI 12:50 12:52 0:02 49 km - 1
4 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 13:30 13:35 0:05 68 km - 1
5 Laheria Sarai - LSI 13:41 13:44 0:03 73 km - 1
6 Haiaghat - HYT 14:02 14:04 0:02 84 km - 1
7 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:00 15:05 0:05 106 km - 1
8 Barauni Jn - BJU 16:00 16:10 0:10 157 km - 1
9 Mokameh Jn - MKA 16:58 17:00 0:02 178 km - 1
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 17:28 17:30 0:02 222 km - 1
11 Patna Jn - PNBE 18:10 18:20 0:10 267 km - 1
12 Danapur - DNR 18:35 18:37 0:02 277 km - 1
13 Ara - ARA 19:15 19:17 0:02 316 km - 1
14 Bihiya - BEA 19:29 19:31 0:02 338 km - 1
15 Dumraon - DURE 19:53 19:55 0:02 368 km - 1
16 Buxar - BXR 20:15 20:17 0:02 385 km - 1
17 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 22:40 22:50 0:10 479 km - 1
18 Prayagraj Jn. - PRYJ 0:53 0:55 0:02 631 km - 2
19 Kanpur Central - CNB 3:15 3:20 0:05 825 km - 2
20 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 6:55 6:57 0:02 1133 km - 2
21 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 8:50 End 0:00 1252 km - 2
Jyg Anvt G Rath
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4057 JYG ANVT G RATH: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 12:10 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 8:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 4057 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

JYG ANVT G RATH 4057 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 4057 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 4057 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:00 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • GARIB RATH EXP (12435)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (12569)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


4057 JYG ANVT G RATH FAQ

From which station train 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from?

4057 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH runs ?

4057 JYG ANVT G RATH runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4057 JYG ANVT G RATH train is 0:10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore