13032 Train Route

13032 - JYG HWH EXP
Change
Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAYNAGAR - JYG Source 18:35 0 0 km - 1
2 KORAHIA - KRHA 18:44 18:45 01:00 7 km - 1
3 KHAJAULI - KJI 18:50 18:52 02:00 13 km - 1
4 LALIT LAKSHMIPR - LLPR 19:02 19:03 01:00 18 km - 1
5 RAJANAGAR - RJA 19:07 19:09 02:00 22 km - 1
6 MADHUBANI - MBI 19:17 19:19 02:00 32 km - 1
7 PANDAUL - PDW 19:26 19:28 02:00 41 km - 1
8 UGNA HALT - UGNA 19:34 19:35 01:00 45 km - 1
9 SAKRI JN - SKI 19:42 19:44 02:00 49 km - 1
10 TARSARAI - TRS 20:03 20:05 02:00 56 km - 1
11 BIJULI HALT - BJIH 20:09 20:10 01:00 59 km - 1
12 KAKARGHATTI - KKHT 20:22 20:24 02:00 62 km - 1
13 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 20:41 20:46 05:00 68 km - 1
14 LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 20:55 20:57 02:00 73 km - 1
15 THALWARA - TLWA 21:05 21:07 02:00 80 km - 1
16 HAIAGHAT - HYT 21:13 21:15 02:00 84 km - 1
17 RAMBHADDARPUR - RBZ 21:25 21:27 02:00 89 km - 1
18 KISHANPUR - KSP 21:36 21:38 02:00 96 km - 1
19 MUKTAPUR - MKPR 22:29 22:31 02:00 102 km - 1
20 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:00 23:10 10:00 106 km - 1
21 UJIARPUR - UJP 23:23 23:25 02:00 115 km - 1
22 NAZIRGANJ - NAZJ 23:55 23:57 02:00 122 km - 1
23 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 00:04 00:06 02:00 129 km - 2
24 SATHAJAGAT - STJT 00:09 00:11 02:00 134 km - 2
25 BACHWARA JN - BCA 00:21 00:23 02:00 140 km - 2
26 TEGHRA - TGA 00:41 00:43 02:00 149 km - 2
27 BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:50 02:00 10:00 157 km - 2
28 DINKAR GRAM SIM - DKGS 02:16 02:18 02:00 163 km - 2
29 RAJENDRA PUL - RJO 02:36 02:38 02:00 167 km - 2
30 HATHIDAH UPPER - HTZU 02:46 02:48 02:00 169 km - 2
31 BARHIYA - BRYA 03:08 03:10 02:00 180 km - 2
32 DUMRI HALT - DMRX 03:20 03:21 01:00 184 km - 2
33 MANKATHA - MKB 03:31 03:33 02:00 189 km - 2
34 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 03:42 03:44 02:00 195 km - 2
35 KIUL JN - KIUL 04:30 04:35 05:00 196 km - 2
36 DHANAURI - DNRE 04:44 04:45 01:00 202 km - 2
37 UREN - UREN 04:52 04:53 01:00 208 km - 2
38 KAJRA - KJH 04:58 04:59 01:00 212 km - 2
39 ABHAIPUR - AHA 05:06 05:07 01:00 219 km - 2
40 MASUDAN - MSDN 05:12 05:13 01:00 223 km - 2
41 DHARHARA - DRH 05:19 05:20 01:00 229 km - 2
42 DASHARATHPUR - DRTP 05:26 05:27 01:00 235 km - 2
43 JAMALPUR JN - JMP 05:36 05:41 05:00 241 km - 2
44 RATANPUR - RPUR 05:51 05:52 01:00 248 km - 2
45 BARIARPUR - BUP 05:58 05:59 01:00 252 km - 2
46 KALYANPUR ROAD - KPRD 06:05 06:06 01:00 257 km - 2
47 GANGANI - GNNA 06:25 06:26 01:00 264 km - 2
48 SULTANGANJ - SGG 06:33 06:38 05:00 271 km - 2
49 MAHESHI - MVV 06:45 06:46 01:00 277 km - 2
50 AKBARNAGAR - AKN 06:51 06:52 01:00 281 km - 2
51 MURARPUR - MPY 07:01 07:02 01:00 286 km - 2
52 NATHNAGAR - NAT 07:08 07:09 01:00 291 km - 2
53 BHAGALPUR - BGP 07:35 07:45 10:00 295 km - 2
54 SABAUR - SBO 07:54 07:55 01:00 303 km - 2
55 LAILAKH MAMLKHA - LMM 08:05 08:06 01:00 310 km - 2
56 GHOGA - GGA 08:13 08:14 01:00 315 km - 2
57 EKCHARI - EKC 08:21 08:22 01:00 321 km - 2
58 KAHALGAON - CLG 08:28 08:33 05:00 325 km - 2
59 BIKRAM SHILA - BKSL 08:41 08:42 01:00 331 km - 2
60 SHIVANARAYANPUR - SVRP 08:49 08:51 02:00 336 km - 2
61 PIRPAINTI - PPT 09:02 09:04 02:00 345 km - 2
62 MIRZA CHEUKI - MZC 09:17 09:19 02:00 354 km - 2
63 KARAMTOLA - KRMA 09:27 09:28 01:00 360 km - 2
64 SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 10:25 10:30 05:00 369 km - 2
65 SAKRIGALI JN - SLJ 10:37 10:38 01:00 377 km - 2
66 MOHARAJPUR - MJP 10:47 10:48 01:00 383 km - 2
67 KARANPUR ATO - KPTO 10:55 10:56 01:00 390 km - 2
68 TALJHARI - TLJ 11:03 11:04 01:00 397 km - 2
69 KALIAN CHAK - KXE 11:09 11:10 01:00 402 km - 2
70 TINPAHAR JN - TPH 11:15 11:16 01:00 407 km - 2
71 DHAMDHAMIA - DDX 11:22 11:23 01:00 413 km - 2
72 BAKUDI - BKLE 11:27 11:28 01:00 416 km - 2
73 BARHARWA JN - BHW 12:22 12:27 05:00 423 km - 2
74 GUMANI - GMAN 12:53 12:54 01:00 431 km - 2
75 KOTALPUKUR - KLP 13:01 13:02 01:00 437 km - 2
76 TILBHITA - TBB 13:08 13:09 01:00 445 km - 2
77 PAKUR - PKR 13:14 13:17 03:00 449 km - 2
78 NAGARNABI - NGF 13:23 13:24 01:00 455 km - 2
79 RAJGRAM - RJG 13:30 13:31 01:00 461 km - 2
80 BANSHLAI BRIDGE - BSBR 13:37 13:38 01:00 467 km - 2
81 MURARAI - MRR 13:45 13:46 01:00 472 km - 2
82 CHATRA - CTR 13:53 13:54 01:00 480 km - 2
83 NALHATI JN - NHT 14:03 14:05 02:00 488 km - 2
84 SWADINPUR - SDLE 14:54 14:55 01:00 496 km - 2
85 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 15:02 15:07 05:00 503 km - 2
86 TARAPITH ROAD - TPF 15:14 15:15 01:00 509 km - 2
87 MALLARPUR - MLV 15:21 15:22 01:00 515 km - 2
88 GADADHARPUR - GHLE 15:29 15:30 01:00 523 km - 2
89 SAINTHIA - SNT 15:38 15:39 01:00 530 km - 2
90 BATASPUR - BSLE 15:46 15:47 01:00 538 km - 2
91 AHMADPUR JN - AMP 16:27 16:28 01:00 544 km - 2
92 KOPAI - KPLE 16:36 16:37 01:00 552 km - 2
93 PRANTIK - PNE 16:44 16:45 01:00 559 km - 2
94 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 16:50 16:53 03:00 563 km - 2
95 BHEDIA - BDH 17:00 17:02 02:00 571 km - 2
96 PICHKURIRDHAL - PCQ 17:07 17:08 01:00 576 km - 2
97 GUSKARA - GKH 17:14 17:16 02:00 582 km - 2
98 NOADAR DHAL - NRX 17:24 17:25 01:00 587 km - 2
99 BANPAS - BPS 17:30 17:31 01:00 592 km - 2
100 JHAPATER DHAL - JTL 18:23 18:24 01:00 597 km - 2
101 KHANA JN - KAN 18:29 18:30 01:00 601 km - 2
102 TALIT - TIT 18:36 18:37 01:00 607 km - 2
103 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 18:45 18:50 05:00 614 km - 2
104 BANDEL JN - BDC 20:00 20:05 05:00 682 km - 2
105 CHUCHURA - CNS 20:12 20:14 02:00 685 km - 2
106 CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 20:18 20:20 02:00 689 km - 2
107 SEORAPHULI - SHE 20:32 20:36 04:00 699 km - 2
108 SERAMPORE - SRP 20:41 20:43 02:00 702 km - 2
109 HOWRAH JN - HWH 21:15 Destination 0 721 km - 2
Jyg Hwh Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13032 JYG HWH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13032 JYG HWH EXP runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 18:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13032 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

JYG HWH EXP 13032 train passes through 109 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 26:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 13032 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ). Train 13032 arrives at SAMASTIPUR JN at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13032 JYG HWH EXP

  • GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 14 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (4057)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 21 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


13032 JYG HWH EXP FAQ

From which station train 13032 JYG HWH EXP starts from?

13032 JYG HWH EXP starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 13032 JYG HWH EXP runs ?

13032 JYG HWH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13032 JYG HWH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13032 JYG HWH EXP train is 10:00 minutes at SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13032 JYG HWH EXP train Click IRCTC