3136 Train Route

3136 - PNBE KOAA SPL
Change
Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PATNA JN - PNBE Start 12:15 0 0 km - 1
2 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 12:28 12:33 05:00 10 km - 1
3 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 12:58 13:00 02:00 46 km - 1
4 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 13:38 13:40 02:00 90 km - 1
5 KIUL JN - KIUL 14:38 14:40 02:00 124 km No Delay 1
6 JHAJHA - JAJ 16:17 16:22 05:00 178 km No Delay 1
7 JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:13 18:15 02:00 222 km No Delay 1
8 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 18:40 18:42 02:00 251 km - 1
9 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 19:09 19:11 02:00 307 km 59 min 1
10 ASANSOL JN - ASN 19:59 20:04 05:00 332 km No Delay 1
11 DURGAPUR - DGR 20:34 20:36 02:00 374 km 10 min 1
12 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 21:37 21:39 02:00 437 km - 1
13 KOLKATA - KOAA 23:55 End 0 534 km No Delay 1
Pnbe Koaa Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

3136 PNBE KOAA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 12:15 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 3136 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

PNBE KOAA SPL 3136 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 11:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 3136 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PATNA SAHEB(PNC). Train 3136 arrives at PATNA SAHEB at 12:28 and departs at 12:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL

  • JYG HWH EXP (13032)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG KOAA EXP (13136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (4057)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


3136 PNBE KOAA SPL FAQ

From which station train 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL starts from?

3136 PNBE KOAA SPL starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL runs ?

3136 PNBE KOAA SPL runs on Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL train is 05:00 minutes at PATNA SAHEB(PNC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 3136 PNBE KOAA SPL train Click IRCTC