Solapur to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Solapur to Pune 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Solapur Junction
SUR
00:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
01:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
02:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
09:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
09:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
10:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
10:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
11:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
15:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
16:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
16:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
23:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:15
S M T W T F S

Solapur to Pune trains

Distance between Solapur to Pune is 264 Kms. It will take 03:25 hrs to reach from Solapur to Pune by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Solapur to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Solapur which have trains running from Solapur to Pune?
A.There are 1 stations - SUR(Solapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Solapur to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Solapur to Pune ?
A. 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) is the first train from Solapur to Pune. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Solapur to Pune ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the last train from Solapur to Pune. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Solapur to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Solapur to Pune will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Solapur to Pune?
A. The total distance between Solapur to Pune is 264 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Solapur to Pune?
A. 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Solapur to Pune. It takes 03:25 hrs to reach from Solapur to Pune.
Q. What are Solapur to Pune train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Solapur to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02702 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01140 train (GDG CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02756 train (SC RJT SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Sat )
  • 02116 train (SUR CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09567 train (TN OKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09015 train (LPI INDB HUMSAFR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07032 train (HYB CSMT SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01158 train (SUR PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06352 train (NCJ CSMT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09119 train (MAS KDCY SF SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Solapur

  • SOLAPUR to WADI trains
  • SOLAPUR to KURDUWADI trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Solapur
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 02702 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 01140 GDG CSMT EXP
  • 02756 RJT FESTVL SPL
  • 02116 SUR CSMT SF SPL
  • 09567 TN OKHA EXP
  • 09015 LPI INDB HUMSAFR
  • 07032 HYB CSMT SPL
  • 06587 YPR BKN EXP
  • 01014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Solapur
  • SOLAPUR to PANDHARPUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to RANI trains
  • SOLAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to RAJAMPET trains
  • SOLAPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • SOLAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SOLAPUR to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • SOLAPUR to RANIBENNUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to BIRUR trains
  • SOLAPUR to RATLAM trains
  • SOLAPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SOLAPUR to SALEM trains
  • SOLAPUR to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • SOLAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • SOLAPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Solapur to Pune

  • AAG-ANGAR
  • BALE-BALE
  • BGVN-BHIGWAN
  • BLNI-BHALWANI
  • BRB-BORIBIAL
  • DD-DAUND JN
  • DHS-DHAVALAS
  • HDP-HADAPSAR
  • JEUR-JEUR
  • JNTR-JINTI ROAD
  • KDG-KEDGAON
  • KDTN-KADETHAN
  • KEM-KEM
  • KTT-KHUTBAV
  • KWV-KURDUVADI
  • LONI-LONI
  • MA-MADHA
  • MJBK-MANJARI BUDRUK
  • MKPT-MALIKPETH
  • MLM-MALTHAN
  • MO-MOHOL
  • MVE-MUNDHEWADI
  • PAA-PATAS
  • PK-PAKNI
  • PPJ-POPHLAJ
  • PRWD-PAREWADI
  • URI-URULI
  • WDS-WADSINGE
  • WKA-VAKAV
  • WSB-WASHIMBE
  • YT-YEVAT
  • For more information on Solapur to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC