Solapur to Pune Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Solapur to Pune


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Solapur to Pune Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Solapur Junction
SUR
03:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
04:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
05:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
06:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:30
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
07:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:40
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
10:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
11:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
14:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
17:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:10
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
19:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:35
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
20:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Solapur Junction
SUR
22:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:45
S M T W T F S

Solapur to Pune Trains

Distance between Solapur to Pune is 264 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Solapur to Pune by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Solapur to Pune, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Solapur to Pune on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Solapur to Pune Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Solapur which have trains running from Solapur to Pune?

A: There are 1 stations - SUR(Solapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Solapur to Pune

Q) Which is the first train from Solapur to Pune?

A: 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Solapur to Pune. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 03:05 and reaches Pune Junction at 07:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Solapur to Pune?

A: 12116 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) is the last train from Solapur to Pune. It departs from SUR (Solapur Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 02:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Solapur to Pune if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Solapur to Pune will take around 05:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Solapur to Pune?

A: The total distance between Solapur to Pune is 264 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Solapur to Pune?

A: 22226 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Solapur to Pune. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Solapur to Pune.

Q) What are Solapur to Pune train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Solapur to Pune, please find below their departure times

  1. 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  2. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22731 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22226 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12158 train (HUTATMA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16332 train (TVC CSMT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12170 train (PUNE INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12026 train (PUNE SHATABDI) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12702 train (HUSSAIN SAGAR) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11140 train (HPT CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12116 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) PUNE SHATABDI from Solapur to Pune train timings?

A: PUNE SHATABDI departs from Solapur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:10. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

Q) How do I book Solapur to Pune train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Solapur to Pune train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Solapur to Pune train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Solapur to Pune train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Solapur to Pune train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Solapur to Pune train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Solapur to Pune train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Solapur to Pune.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Solapur to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Solapur to Pune train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Solapur to Pune train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Solapur to Pune by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Solapur

Top train routes from Pune

Important Trains from Solapur

Important Trains from Pune

Popular Routes from Solapur

Popular Routes from Pune

Important Station Stops from Solapur to Pune

For more information on Solapur to Pune train ticket booking. Click IRCTC