Mysore to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Bengaluru 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Mysore to Bengaluru is 139 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Mysore to Bengaluru by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Mysore to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Bengaluru ?
A. 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) is the first train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 08:40. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Bengaluru ?
A. 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) is the last train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 23:45. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Bengaluru will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Bengaluru is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Bengaluru?
A. 06082 train (MYS MAS SHT SPL) is the fastest train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Mysore to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Mysore to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mysore to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06229 train (MYS BSB FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06201 train (MYS SBC EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06082 train (MYS MAS SHT SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07307 train (MYS BGK EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02786 train (MYS KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06232 train (MYS MV FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06236 train (MYS TN FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 07326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL
  • 06201 MYS SBC EXP
  • 06082 MYS MAS SHT SPL
  • 07307 MYS BGK EXP
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL
  • 06535 MYS SUR EXP
  • 06232 MYS MV FEST SPL
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 2577 DBG MYS SPL
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • MYSORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • MYSORE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • MYSORE to SHIMOGA trains
  • MYSORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • MYSORE to SOJAT trains
  • MYSORE to SIROHI trains
  • MYSORE to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MYSORE to SAGAR trains
  • MYSORE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to SATTUR trains
  • MYSORE to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Bengaluru

  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • BID-BIDADI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • CPT-CHANPAT
  • GNB-JBHARATIHALT
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • HNK-HAKERE
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • NHY-GAHALLI
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • NYH-YANDAHALLI
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • RMGM-RAMAGARAM
  • S-SHRIRANGAPAT
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • For more information on Mysore to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC