Mysore to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Bengaluru 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
01:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
04:15
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:35
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:20
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
23:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Mysore to Bengaluru is 139 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Mysore to Bengaluru by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Mysore to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Bengaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Bengaluru ?
A. 11065 train (MYS RU EXP) is the first train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Bengaluru ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Bengaluru will take around 04:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Bengaluru is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Bengaluru?
A. 12008 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Bengaluru. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Mysore to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Mysore to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Mysore to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 11065 train (MYS RU EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16518 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 16524 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12613 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12008 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Mysore to Bengaluru train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 14:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 14:15. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Bangalore City Junction.

    Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to GOOTY trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP
  • 16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 12613 TIPU EXPRESS
  • 12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to SUBRAHMANYA RD trains
  • MYSORE to HYDERABAD trains
  • MYSORE to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • MYSORE to SHIMOGA trains
  • MYSORE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • MYSORE to SOJAT trains
  • MYSORE to SIROHI trains
  • MYSORE to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MYSORE to SAGAR trains
  • MYSORE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to SATTUR trains
  • MYSORE to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Bengaluru

  • NYH-NAYANDAHALLI
  • GNB-JNANABHARATIHALT
  • KGI-KENGERI
  • HJL-HEJJALA
  • BID-BIDADI
  • KHLL-KETOHALLI
  • RMGM-RAMANAGARAM
  • CPT-CHANNAPATNA
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Mysore to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC