13152 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT-KOAA EXP Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 20:30
1 0
KATHUA KTHU 21:30
2:00 21:32
1 76
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 22:30
5:00 22:35
1 100
MUKERIAN MEX 23:08
2:00 23:10
1 139
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 00:25
5:00 00:30
2 212
PHAGWARA JN PGW 00:42
2:00 00:44
2 229
LUDHIANA JN LDH 01:55
10:00 02:05
2 265
KHANNA KNN 02:49
2:00 02:51
2 307
SIRHIND JN SIR 03:05
2:00 03:07
2 325
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:31
2:00 03:33
2 350
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:48
2:00 03:50
2 371
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:10
5:00 04:15
2 378
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 04:50
2:00 04:52
2 424
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 04:58
2:00 05:00
2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 05:35
10:00 05:45
2 459
ROORKEE RK 06:17
2:00 06:19
2 494
LAKSAR JN LRJ 06:40
5:00 06:45
2 512
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 07:21
2:00 07:23
2 543
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 07:39
5:00 07:44
2 554
NAGINA NGG 08:01
2:00 08:03
2 576
DHAMPUR DPR 08:20
2:00 08:22
2 593
SEOHARA SEO 08:36
2:00 08:38
2 606
MORADABAD MB 09:47
8:00 09:55
2 652
RAMPUR RMU 10:23
2:00 10:25
2 679
MILAK MIL 10:46
2:00 10:48
2 703
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 11:38
2:00 11:40
2 735
BAREILLY BE 11:51
3:00 11:54
2 743
PITAMBARPUR PMR 12:14
2:00 12:16
2 762
TILHAR TLH 12:41
2:00 12:43
2 795
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 13:10
2:00 13:12
2 813
ROZA JN ROZA 13:25
5:00 13:30
2 821
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 13:49
2:00 13:51
2 844
HARDOI HRI 14:18
5:00 14:23
2 876
BALAMU JN BLM 14:48
2:00 14:50
2 909
SANDILA SAN 15:10
2:00 15:12
2 929
LUCKNOW LKO 17:05
15:00 17:20
2 978
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:08
2:00 18:10
2 1006
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 18:39
1:00 18:40
2 1024
DARYABAD DYD 19:03
1:00 19:04
2 1044
RUDAULI RDL 19:24
1:00 19:25
2 1067
SOHWAL SLW 20:02
1:00 20:03
2 1090
AYODHYA CANTT AYC 20:46
5:00 20:51
2 1105
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 21:01
1:00 21:02
2 1108
AYODHYA AY 21:11
2:00 21:13
2 1112
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 21:55
2:00 21:57
2 1144
AKBARPUR ABP 22:16
2:00 22:18
2 1166
MALIPUR MLPR 22:37
1:00 22:38
2 1185
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 23:05
5:00 23:10
2 1210
JAUNPUR JN JNU 23:41
4:00 23:45
2 1243
VARANASI JN BSB 01:30
10:00 01:40
3 1301
KASHI KEI 01:53
2:00 01:55
3 1306
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:35
20:00 02:55
3 1319
BHABUA ROAD BBU 03:35
2:00 03:37
3 1373
KUDRA KTQ 03:53
2:00 03:55
3 1395
SASARAM SSM 04:14
2:00 04:16
3 1420
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 04:34
2:00 04:36
3 1438
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 04:49
2:00 04:51
3 1454
RAFIGANJ RFJ 05:12
2:00 05:14
3 1486
GURARU GRRU 05:26
2:00 05:28
3 1502
GAYA JN GAYA 06:10
5:00 06:15
3 1523
TANKUPPA TKN 06:53
2:00 06:55
3 1543
PAHARPUR PRP 07:07
2:00 07:09
3 1555
KODERMA KQR 07:48
2:00 07:50
3 1599
PARSABAD PSB 08:23
2:00 08:25
3 1626
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 08:40
2:00 08:42
3 1648
PARASNATH PNME 09:03
2:00 09:05
3 1675
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 09:25
5:00 09:30
3 1693
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:00
5:00 10:05
3 1722
KUMARDUBI KMME 11:03
1:00 11:04
3 1761
BARAKAR BRR 11:07
2:00 11:09
3 1764
KULTI ULT 11:14
2:00 11:16
3 1767
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:35
10:00 11:45
3 1780
RANIGANJ RNG 12:02
2:00 12:04
3 1798
ANDAL JN UDL 12:13
2:00 12:15
3 1805
DURGAPUR DGR 12:31
2:00 12:33
3 1822
PANAGARH PAN 12:45
2:00 12:47
3 1837
BARDDHAMAN BWN 13:38
3:00 13:41
3 1884
KAMARKUNDU KQU 14:21
1:00 14:22
3 1946
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 15:02
2:00 15:04
3 1976
KOLKATA KOAA 15:40
0 Destination
3 1985

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP

Train 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 13152 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

JAT-KOAA EXP 13152 train passes through 80 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 43:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13152 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 13152 arrives at MORADABAD at 09:47 and departs at 09:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC)
  2. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  3. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  4. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  5. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  6. ROZA JN (ROZA)
  7. HARDOI (HRI)
  8. AYODHYA CANTT (AYC)
  9. SHAHGANJ JN (SHG)
  10. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  11. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
  12. DHANBAD JN (DHN)


13152 JAT-KOAA EXP FAQ

From which station train 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP starts from?

13152 JAT-KOAA EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP runs ?

13152 JAT-KOAA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP

For more information on 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP train Click IRCTC

JAT-KOAA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1985 Km travelling from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to KOLKATA(KOAA)

JAT-KOAA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 80 halts while covering the total distance from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to KOLKATA(KOAA) in 3 days

Other stations in destination city are Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)