13152 Train Route

13152 - KOLKATA EXPRESS
Change
Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jammu Tawi - JAT Start 20:30 - 0.0 km 01 Hr 39 Min 1
2 Kathua - KTHU 21:40 21:42 2m 76.1 km 35 Min 1
3 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 22:25 22:30 5m 99.2 km 01 Hr 14 Min 1
4 Mukerian - MEX 23:03 23:05 2m 138.8 km 33 Min 1
5 Dasuya - DZA 23:22 23:23 1m 154.4 km - 1
6 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 00:25 00:30 5m 211.9 km 46 Min 2
7 Phagwara Jn - PGW 00:42 00:44 2m 228.3 km 31 Min 2
8 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 01:45 01:55 10m 264.2 km 44 Min 2
9 Khanna - KNN 02:47 02:49 2m 306.8 km 22 Min 2
10 Sirhind Jn - SIR 03:03 03:05 2m 324.5 km 19 Min 2
11 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 03:19 03:21 2m 349.9 km 20 Min 2
12 Ambala City - UBC 03:46 03:48 2m 370.2 km 25 Min 2
13 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 04:10 04:15 5m 377.9 km 17 Min 2
14 Jagadhri Workshop - JUDW 04:50 04:52 2m 423.8 km 16 Min 2
15 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 04:58 05:00 2m 428.7 km 15 Min 2
16 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 05:30 05:35 5m 459.0 km 29 Min 2
17 Roorkee - RK 06:17 06:19 2m 493.7 km 23 Min 2
18 Laksar Jn - LRJ 06:40 06:45 5m 511.7 km 26 Min 2
19 Muazzampur Narayan Jn - MZM 07:14 07:16 2m 542.1 km 23 Min 2
20 Najibabad Jn - NBD 07:32 07:37 5m 553.2 km 19 Min 2
21 Nagina - NGG 07:55 07:57 2m 575.6 km 21 Min 2
22 Dhampur - DPR 08:13 08:15 2m 592.2 km 22 Min 2
23 Seohara - SEO 08:29 08:31 2m 606.0 km 25 Min 2
24 Moradabad Jn - MB 09:47 09:55 8m 652.1 km 17 Min 2
25 Rampur Jn - RMU 10:23 10:25 2m 679.3 km 25 Min 2
26 Milak - MIL 10:50 10:52 2m 702.5 km 33 Min 2
27 ClutterbuckGanj - CBJ 11:20 11:22 2m 734.5 km 23 Min 2
28 Bareilly Jn - BE 11:52 11:55 3m 742.4 km 31 Min 2
29 Pitambarpur - PMR 12:14 12:16 2m 762.2 km 37 Min 2
30 Tilhar - TLH 12:43 12:45 2m 794.5 km 45 Min 2
31 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 13:05 13:07 2m 812.9 km 50 Min 2
32 Roza Jn - ROZA 13:25 13:30 5m 820.5 km 52 Min 2
33 Anjhi Shahabad - AJI 13:49 13:51 2m 843.7 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
34 Hardoi - HRI 14:18 14:23 5m 875.8 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
35 Balamau Jn - BLM 14:50 14:52 2m 909.0 km 01 Hr 22 Min 2
36 Sandila - SAN 15:12 15:14 2m 929.2 km 01 Hr 21 Min 2
37 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 17:00 17:10 10m 977.2 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
38 Barabanki Jn - BBK 17:46 17:48 2m 1005.6 km 55 Min 2
39 SafdarGanj - SGJ 18:08 18:09 1m 1024.0 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
40 Daryabad - DYD 18:51 18:52 1m 1043.8 km 01 Hr 09 Min 2
41 Rudauli - RDL 19:14 19:15 1m 1066.9 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
42 Sohawal - SLW 19:35 19:36 1m 1089.7 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
43 Ayodhya Cantt Jn - AYC 20:17 20:22 5m 1104.9 km - 2
44 Ayodhya Dham Jn - AY 20:51 20:53 2m 1111.9 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
45 GoshainGanj - GGJ 21:26 21:28 2m 1143.6 km 50 Min 2
46 Akbarpur Jn - ABP 21:48 21:50 2m 1165.9 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
47 Malipur - MLPR 22:07 22:08 1m 1184.9 km 01 Hr 12 Min 2
48 Shahganj Jn - SHG 22:35 22:40 5m 1209.8 km - 2
49 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 23:31 23:35 4m 1243.3 km - 2
50 Varanasi Jn - BSB 01:00 01:10 10m 1300.8 km - 3
51 Kashi - KEI 01:21 01:23 2m 1306.3 km - 3
52 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 02:45 02:55 10m 1318.9 km - 3
53 Bhabua Road - BBU 03:34 03:36 2m 1373.6 km - 3
54 Kudra - KTQ 03:52 03:54 2m 1395.7 km - 3
55 Sasaram Jn - SSM 04:14 04:16 2m 1421.1 km - 3
56 Dehri On Sone - DOS 04:32 04:34 2m 1439.0 km - 3
57 Anugraha Narayan Road - AUBR 04:50 04:52 2m 1455.4 km - 3
58 RafiGanj - RFJ 05:14 05:16 2m 1486.3 km - 3
59 Guraru - GRRU 05:28 05:30 2m 1502.4 km - 3
60 Gaya Jn - GAYA 06:10 06:15 5m 1524.0 km - 3
61 Tankuppa - TKN 06:54 06:56 2m 1543.9 km - 3
62 Paharpur - PRP 07:07 07:09 2m 1556.4 km - 3
63 Koderma Jn - KQR 07:46 07:48 2m 1600.2 km - 3
64 Parsabad - PSB 08:16 08:18 2m 1626.5 km - 3
65 Hazaribagh Road - HZD 08:34 08:36 2m 1648.5 km - 3
66 Chichaki - CCK 08:43 08:45 2m 1658.3 km - 3
67 Parasnath - PNME 08:55 08:57 2m 1675.7 km - 3
68 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 09:25 09:30 5m 1693.7 km - 3
69 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 10:00 10:05 5m 1723.4 km - 3
70 Kumardubi - KMME 11:02 11:03 1m 1762.0 km - 3
71 Barakar - BRR 11:07 11:09 2m 1764.6 km - 3
72 Kulti - ULT 11:14 11:16 2m 1767.8 km - 3
73 Asansol Jn - ASN 11:34 11:44 10m 1781.8 km - 3
74 RaniGanj - RNG 12:02 12:04 2m 1800.1 km - 3
75 Andal Jn - UDL 12:13 12:15 2m 1807.1 km - 3
76 Durgapur - DGR 12:31 12:33 2m 1824.0 km - 3
77 Panagarh - PAN 12:45 12:49 4m 1839.8 km - 3
78 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 13:38 13:41 3m 1887.8 km - 3
79 Kamarkundu - KQU 14:18 14:19 1m 1949.4 km - 3
80 Dakshineswar - DAKE 15:00 15:02 2m 1976.3 km - 3
81 Kolkata - KOAA 15:40 End - 1986.4 km - 3
Kolkata Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 13152 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

KOLKATA EXPRESS 13152 train passes through 81 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 43:10 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13152 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 13152 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 01:45 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  6. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Roza Jn (ROZA)
  9. Hardoi (HRI)
  10. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  11. Ayodhya Cantt Jn (AYC)
  12. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  13. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  14. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  15. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  16. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  17. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  18. Asansol Jn (ASN)

Related trains for Train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS

  • HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 36 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday


13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from?

13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs ?

13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC