12332 Train Route

12332 - HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Change
JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAMMU TAWI - JAT Source 22:45 0 0 km 10 Min 1
2 KATHUA - KTHU 23:45 23:47 02:00 77 km 13 Min 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 00:25 00:30 05:00 100 km 16 Min 2
4 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 02:20 02:25 05:00 213 km 08 Min 2
5 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 02:37 02:39 02:00 229 km 05 Min 2
6 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 03:20 03:30 10:00 265 km 04 Min 2
7 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:17 05:25 08:00 378 km 07 Min 2
8 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 06:08 06:10 02:00 429 km 07 Min 2
9 SAHARANPUR - SRE 06:40 06:50 10:00 460 km 03 Min 2
10 MORADABAD - MB 10:05 10:13 08:00 652 km 07 Min 2
11 BAREILLY - BE 11:38 11:40 02:00 743 km 21 Min 2
12 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 15:20 15:30 10:00 978 km 47 Min 2
13 NIHALGARH - NHH 16:46 16:48 02:00 1067 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
14 SULTANPUR - SLN 17:45 17:50 05:00 1118 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
15 JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 18:46 18:48 02:00 1203 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
16 VARANASI JN - BSB 20:55 21:05 10:00 1261 km - 2
17 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 22:10 22:20 10:00 1278 km 22 Min 2
18 BUXAR - BXR 23:25 23:27 02:00 1372 km 23 Min 2
19 ARA JN - ARA 00:13 00:15 02:00 1440 km - 3
20 DANAPUR - DNR 00:40 00:42 02:00 1480 km - 3
21 PATNA JN - PNBE 01:20 01:30 10:00 1489 km - 3
22 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 01:45 01:50 05:00 1499 km - 3
23 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 02:13 02:15 02:00 1535 km - 3
24 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 02:43 02:45 02:00 1579 km - 3
25 KIUL JN - KIUL 03:28 03:30 02:00 1613 km - 3
26 JAMUI - JMU 03:56 03:58 02:00 1641 km - 3
27 JHAJHA - JAJ 05:25 05:35 10:00 1667 km - 3
28 JASIDIH JN - JSME 06:07 06:12 05:00 1710 km - 3
29 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 06:37 06:39 02:00 1739 km - 3
30 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 07:17 07:19 02:00 1796 km - 3
31 ASANSOL JN - ASN 08:05 08:15 10:00 1821 km - 3
32 HOWRAH JN - HWH 11:30 Destination 0 2021 km - 3
Himgiri Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) at 22:45 and reaches HOWRAH JN(HWH) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12332 from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to HOWRAH JN(HWH) .

HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12332 train passes through 32 major stations in 3 days to reach from JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN . It takes total of 36:45 hours journey to reach HOWRAH JN .

In 12332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 12332 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS

  • SDAH HUMSAFAR (22318)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 34 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JHELUM COVID (1078)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE DURONTO SPL (2266)

    Train starts from Jammu (JAT) , Jammu to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday


12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS starts from?

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS starts from JAMMU TAWI(JAT)

How many days in a week 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs ?

12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC