6572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TK-SBC MEMU Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tumakuru TK
15:50
1 0.0
Kyatsandra KIAT 15:57
1m 15:58
1 5.4
Hirehalli HHL 16:04
1m 16:05
1 11.4
Dobbspet DBS 16:11
1m 16:12
1 20.0
Nidvanda NDV 16:17
1m 16:18
1 23.0
Muddalinganahalli Halt MDLL 16:22
1m 16:23
1 25.4
Dodbele DBL 16:28
1m 16:29
1 32.3
Bhairanayakanahalli BNKH 16:34
1m 16:35
1 36.7
Golhalli GHL 16:40
1m 16:41
1 43.4
Soldevanahalli SDVL 16:48
1m 16:49
1 53.4
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 16:52
1m 16:53
1 55.8
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 17:04
1m 17:05
1 63.8
Malleswaram MWM 17:10
1m 17:11
1 66.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 17:25

1 69.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6572 TK-SBC MEMU

Train 6572 TK-SBC MEMU runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:50 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 6572 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TK-SBC MEMU 6572 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 1:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT). Train 6572 arrives at Kyatsandra at 15:57 and departs at 15:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6572 TK-SBC MEMU FAQ

From which station train 6572 TK-SBC MEMU starts from?

6572 TK-SBC MEMU starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 6572 TK-SBC MEMU runs ?

6572 TK-SBC MEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6572 TK-SBC MEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6572 TK-SBC MEMU train is 1 minutes at Kyatsandra(KIAT)

Top Train Routes related to 6572 TK-SBC MEMU

For more information on 6572 TK-SBC MEMU train Click IRCTC