6572 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TK-SBC DEMU Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TUMKUR TK Source
0 16:20
1 0
KYATSANDRA KIAT 16:27
1:00 16:28
1 6
HIREHALI HHL 16:34
1:00 16:35
1 12
DOBBSPET DBS 16:43
1:00 16:44
1 20
NIDVANDA NDV 16:47
1:00 16:48
1 23
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 16:51
1:00 16:52
1 26
DODBELE DBL 16:57
1:00 16:58
1 33
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 17:03
1:00 17:04
1 37
GOLHALLI GHL 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 43
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 17:17
1:00 17:18
1 53
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 17:21
1:00 17:22
1 56
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 17:31
1:00 17:32
1 64
MALLESWARAM MWM 17:36
1:00 17:37
1 67
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:10
0 Destination
1 69

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6572 TK-SBC DEMU

Train 6572 TK-SBC DEMU runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:20 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 6572 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TK-SBC DEMU 6572 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6572 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at KYATSANDRA(KIAT). Train 6572 arrives at KYATSANDRA at 16:27 and departs at 16:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


6572 TK-SBC DEMU FAQ

From which station train 6572 TK-SBC DEMU starts from?

6572 TK-SBC DEMU starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 6572 TK-SBC DEMU runs ?

6572 TK-SBC DEMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6572 TK-SBC DEMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6572 TK-SBC DEMU train is 1:00 minutes at KYATSANDRA(KIAT)

Top Train Routes related to 6572 TK-SBC DEMU

For more information on 6572 TK-SBC DEMU train Click IRCTC

TK-SBC DEMU train(0) covers a total distance of 69 Km travelling from TUMKUR(TK) to KSR BENGALURU(SBC)

TK-SBC DEMU train(0) halts at a total of 14 halts while covering the total distance from TUMKUR(TK) to KSR BENGALURU(SBC) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Bangalore East(BNCE)