25657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJANGA EXP Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
06:35
1 0.0
Dakshineswar DAKE 06:50
1m 06:51
1 13.1
Barddhaman Jn BWN 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
6m 08:21
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 101.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 09:13
5m 09:18
1 153.5
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 09:36
1m 09:37
1 172.9
Sainthia Jn SNT 09:51
2m 09:53
1 186.2
Rampurhat Jn RPH 10:28
2m 10:30
1 214.0
Murarai MRR 10:53
1m 10:54
1 244.5
Pakur PKR 11:15
1m 11:16
1 266.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 12:43
2m 12:45
1 302.9
Malda Town MLDT 13:35
20m 13:55
1 338.0
Samsi SM 14:24
2m 14:26
1 372.7
Azamnagar Road AZR 15:05
2m 15:07
1 414.8
Barsoi Jn BOE 15:20
2m 15:22
1 428.2
Dalkhola DLK 16:06
2m 16:08
1 457.2
KishanGanj KNE 16:37
2m 16:39
1 485.7
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 17:06
2m 17:08
1 516.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:20
15m 18:35
1 573.0
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 19:26
2m 19:28
1 606.6
Dhupguri DQG 20:05
2m 20:07
1 638.4
Falakata FLK 20:30
2m 20:32
1 660.6
New Cooch Behar NCB 21:20
5m 21:25
1 698.5
New Alipurduar NOQ 21:46
5m 21:51
1 717.3
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 22:07
2m 22:09
1 737.5
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 22:30
2m 22:32
1 763.1
Fakiragram Jn FKM 22:55
2m 22:57
1 786.2
Kokrajhar KOJ 23:16
2m 23:18
1 796.1
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 00:25
10m 00:35
2 823.8
Barpeta Road BPRD 01:24
5m 01:29
2 867.9
Nalbari NLV 02:04
2m 02:06
2 916.3
Rangiya Jn RNY 02:22
5m 02:27
2 932.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 03:40
5m 03:45
2 973.7
Guwahati GHY 04:00
Average Delay: (1.35 Hours min)
10m 04:10
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 980.5
Lumding Jn LMG 08:45
25m 09:10
2 1161.0
New Haflong NHLG 11:50
Average Delay: (55 min)
10m 12:00
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 1259.1
Badarpur Jn BPB 14:20
Average Delay: (55 min)
25m 14:45
Average Delay: (51 min)
2 1330.1
Silchar SCL 16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1359.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 06:35 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 16:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 25657 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) .

KANCHANJANGA EXP 25657 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar . It takes total of 33:40 hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 25657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 25657 arrives at Lumding Jn at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  3. Malda Town (MLDT)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  6. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  9. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  10. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  11. Guwahati (GHY)
  12. New Haflong (NHLG)
  13. Badarpur Jn (BPB)


25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs ?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train is 25 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes related to 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

For more information on 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train Click IRCTC