25657 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KANCHANJANGA EXP Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sealdah SDAH
06:35
1 0.0
Dakshineswar DAKE 06:52
1m 06:53
1 13.1
Barddhaman Jn BWN 08:16
8m 08:24
1 101.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP 09:11
5m 09:16
1 153.5
Ahmadpur Jn AMP 09:33
1m 09:34
1 172.9
Sainthia Jn SNT 09:46
2m 09:48
1 186.1
Rampurhat Jn RPH 10:25
2m 10:27
1 214.0
Murarai MRR 10:51
1m 10:52
1 244.5
Pakur PKR 11:11
1m 11:12
1 266.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 12:41
2m 12:43
1 302.9
Malda Town MLDT 13:35
10m 13:45
1 338.0
Samsi SM 14:13
2m 14:15
1 372.7
Barsoi Jn BOE 15:06
2m 15:08
1 428.2
Dalkhola DLK 15:31
2m 15:33
1 457.2
KishanGanj KNE 15:55
2m 15:57
1 485.7
Aluabari Road Jn AUB 16:25
2m 16:27
1 516.2
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 18:05
10m 18:15
1 573.0
Jalpaiguri Road JPE 18:50
2m 18:52
1 606.6
Dhupguri DQG 19:20
2m 19:22
1 638.4
Falakata FLK 19:45
2m 19:47
1 660.6
New Cooch Behar NCB 20:25
5m 20:30
1 698.5
New Alipurduar NOQ 21:00
5m 21:05
1 717.3
Kamakhyaguri KAMG 21:25
2m 21:27
1 737.4
Gossaigaon Hat GOGH 21:55
2m 21:57
1 763.1
Fakiragram Jn FKM 22:10
2m 22:12
1 786.2
Kokrajhar KOJ 22:25
2m 22:27
1 796.0
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 00:10
10m 00:20
2 823.8
Barpeta Road BPRD 01:03
5m 01:08
2 867.9
Rangiya Jn RNY 02:05
5m 02:10
2 932.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 03:05
5m 03:10
2 973.7
Guwahati GHY 03:40
10m 03:50
2 980.5
Lumding Jn LMG 07:30
15m 07:45
2 1161.0
New Haflong NHLG 10:15
5m 10:20
2 1259.1
Badarpur Jn BPB 13:05
10m 13:15
2 1330.1
Silchar SCL 14:30

2 1359.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

Train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) on Train departs from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) at 06:35 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 14:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 25657 from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) to Silchar(SCL) .

KANCHANJANGA EXP 25657 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Silchar . It takes total of 31:55 hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 25657 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG). Train 25657 arrives at Lumding Jn at 07:30 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)
  3. Malda Town (MLDT)
  4. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  5. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  6. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  7. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  8. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  9. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  10. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  11. Guwahati (GHY)
  12. New Haflong (NHLG)
  13. Badarpur Jn (BPB)


25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP FAQ

From which station train 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

How many days in a week 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs ?

25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train is 15 minutes at Lumding Jn(LMG)

Top Train Routes related to 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP

For more information on 25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP train Click IRCTC