Wardha to Betul Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Betul 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
00:15
Betul
BZU
19:36
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:46
Betul
BZU
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:02
Betul
BZU
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:34
Betul
BZU
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:33
Betul
BZU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:39
Betul
BZU
07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:40
Betul
BZU
08:30
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
12:27
Betul
BZU
08:52
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:04
Betul
BZU
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:16
Betul
BZU
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:54
Betul
BZU
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:04
Betul
BZU
13:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:34
Betul
BZU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:49
Betul
BZU
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:13
Betul
BZU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:31
Betul
BZU
21:10
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Betul trains

Distance between Wardha to Betul is 196 Kms. It will take 02:21 hrs to reach from Wardha to Betul by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Betul.

FAQ Wardha to Betul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Betul?
A.There are 3 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), NGP(Nagpur Junction), AJNI(AJNI (NAGPUR)), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Betul
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Betul ?
A. 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Betul. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 19:36 and reaches Betul at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Betul ?
A. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the last train from Wardha to Betul. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Betul at 23:31. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Betul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Betul will take around 04:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Betul?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Betul is 196 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Betul?
A. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Wardha to Betul. It takes 02:21 hrs to reach from Wardha to Betul.
Q. What are Wardha to Betul train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Wardha to Betul, please find below their departure times
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22112 train (NGP BSL SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12914 train (TRISHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. TRISHATABDI EXP from Wardha to Betul train timings?
    A. TRISHATABDI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Betul at 19:00. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach Betul.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Top train routes from Betul

  • BETUL to ITARSI trains
  • BETUL to NAGPUR trains
  • BETUL to BHOPAL trains
  • BETUL to GHORADONGRI trains
  • BETUL to JHANSI trains
  • BETUL to AMLA trains
  • BETUL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BETUL to PANDHURNA trains
  • BETUL to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 22112 NGP-BSL INTERCITY
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12967 JAIPUR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Betul
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to CHIRALA trains
  • WARDHA to CHAMPA trains
  • WARDHA to CHALISGAON trains
  • WARDHA to DAUND trains
  • WARDHA to DONDAICHA trains
  • WARDHA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • WARDHA to DONGARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Betul

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Betul

  • SNI-SINDI
  • NGP-NAGPUR
  • KATL-KATOL
  • NRKR-NARKHER
  • PAR-PANDHURNA
  • AMLA-AMLA JN
  • For more information on Wardha to Betul train ticket booking Click IRCTC