Varanasi to Dabhaon Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Varanasi to Dabhaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varanasi to Dabhaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varanasi Junction
BSB
00:15
Naini
NYN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:20
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:30

PCOI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:35
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:50
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:25

PCOI
08:15
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:45

PRRB
08:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:00
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
07:30
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:40

PRRB
12:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:00

PCOI
13:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:35

PCOI
13:43
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:20
Naini
NYN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
12:30
Naini
NYN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
15:20
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
16:00
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
19:10
S M T W T F S
BANARAS
BSBS
16:30
Naini
NYN
21:39
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:00
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
21:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:55
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
21:35
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:10

PCOI
00:25
S M T W T F S
Varanasi Junction
BSB
21:35

PCOI
01:25
S M T W T F S
BANARAS
BSBS
22:15
Prayagraj Junction
PRYJ
00:30
S M T W T F S

Varanasi to Dabhaon trains

Distance between Varanasi to Dabhaon is 135 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Dabhaon by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dabhaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varanasi to Dabhaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varanasi to Dabhaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Varanasi to Dabhaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Varanasi which have trains running from Varanasi to Dabhaon?

A: There are 2 stations - BSB(Varanasi Junction), BSBS(BANARAS), from these stations you can book trains from Varanasi to Dabhaon

Q) Which is the first train from Varanasi to Dabhaon?

A: 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) is the first train from Varanasi to Dabhaon. It departs from BSB (Varanasi Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Naini at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Varanasi to Dabhaon?

A: 12559 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) is the last train from Varanasi to Dabhaon. It departs from BSBS (BANARAS) at 22:15 and reaches Prayagraj Junction at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Varanasi to Dabhaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Varanasi to Dabhaon will take around 05:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Varanasi to Dabhaon?

A: The total distance between Varanasi to Dabhaon is 135 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Varanasi to Dabhaon?

A: 22415 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Varanasi to Dabhaon. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Varanasi to Dabhaon.

Q) What are Varanasi to Dabhaon train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Varanasi to Dabhaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  3. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15004 train (CHAURICHAURA EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20904 train (EKNR MAHAMANA) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12537 train (MANDUADIH EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  8. 22415 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14005 train (LICHCHVI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11108 train (BUNDELKHAND EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12381 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  20. 01028 train (GKP DR SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  21. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  22. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12559 train (SHIV GANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Varanasi to Dabhaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Varanasi to Dabhaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Varanasi to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varanasi to Dabhaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varanasi to Dabhaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varanasi to Dabhaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varanasi to Dabhaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varanasi to Dabhaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varanasi to Dabhaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varanasi to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varanasi to Dabhaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varanasi to Dabhaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varanasi

Top train routes from Dabhaon

Important Trains from Varanasi
Important Trains from Dabhaon
Popular Routes from Varanasi
Popular Routes from Dabhaon

Important Station Stops from Varanasi to Dabhaon

For more information on Varanasi to Dabhaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC