Ratlam to Nagda Trains

Powered By 

Ratlam to Nagda 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:18
Nagda Junction
NAD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:37
Nagda Junction
NAD
00:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:45
Nagda Junction
NAD
01:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:40
Nagda Junction
NAD
02:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:00
Nagda Junction
NAD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:58
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:25
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:40
Nagda Junction
NAD
04:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:28
Nagda Junction
NAD
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:04
Nagda Junction
NAD
06:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:55
Nagda Junction
NAD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:57
Nagda Junction
NAD
07:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
09:10
Nagda Junction
NAD
08:05
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
11:00
Nagda Junction
NAD
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
13:05
Nagda Junction
NAD
11:50
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:43
Nagda Junction
NAD
14:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:53
Nagda Junction
NAD
14:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:45
Nagda Junction
NAD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:46
Nagda Junction
NAD
19:50
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
23:20
Nagda Junction
NAD
22:30
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Nagda trains

Distance between Ratlam to Nagda is 42 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Nagda by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagda.

FAQ Ratlam to Nagda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Nagda?
A.There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Nagda
Q. Which is the first train from Ratlam to Nagda ?
A. 09331 train (KCVL INDB SPL) is the first train from Ratlam to Nagda. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Nagda Junction at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ratlam to Nagda ?
A. 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) is the last train from Ratlam to Nagda. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Nagda Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ratlam to Nagda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ratlam to Nagda will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ratlam to Nagda?
A. The total distance between Ratlam to Nagda is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Nagda?
A. 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Nagda. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Nagda.
Q. What are Ratlam to Nagda train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Ratlam to Nagda, please find below their departure times
  • 09331 train (KCVL INDB SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01463 train (SMNH JBP SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09309 train (GNC INDB SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05560 train (ADI DBG SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09330 train (UDZ INDB SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (PUNE INDORE SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09165 train (ADI DBG SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09037 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09339 train (DHD BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09545 train (RTM NAD SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02200 train (BDTS JHS SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09489 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09383 train (RTM NAD MEMU) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04675 train (GIMB SVDK SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ratlam

  • RATLAM to VADODARA trains
  • RATLAM to DAHOD trains
  • RATLAM to MUMBAI trains
  • RATLAM to SURAT trains
  • RATLAM to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagda

  • NAGDA to VADODARA trains
  • NAGDA to KOTA trains
  • NAGDA to UJJAIN trains
  • NAGDA to DAHOD trains
  • NAGDA to MEGHNAGAR trains
  • NAGDA to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Ratlam
  • 01463 SMNH JBP SPL
  • 05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02943 PUNE INDORE SPL
  • 09165 ADI DBG SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • 9412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Nagda
    Popular Routes from Ratlam
  • RATLAM to NIMBAHERA trains
  • RATLAM to NADIAD trains
  • RATLAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • RATLAM to NATHDWARA trains
  • RATLAM to NANDED trains
  • RATLAM to NAGPUR trains
  • RATLAM to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • RATLAM to NEEMUCH trains
  • RATLAM to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • RATLAM to OKHA trains
  • RATLAM to PURNA trains
  • RATLAM to PACHOR ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagda

    Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Nagda

  • BOD-BANGROD
  • RNH-RUNKHERA
  • KUH-KHACHROD
  • BRNA-BERAWANYA
  • For more information on Ratlam to Nagda train ticket booking Click IRCTC