Ratlam to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Ratlam to Vadodara 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:05
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:33
Chhayapuri
CYI
21:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:25
Chhayapuri
CYI
21:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:43
Chhayapuri
CYI
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:45
Chhayapuri
CYI
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:59
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:18
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:07
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:43
Chhayapuri
CYI
01:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:01
Chhayapuri
CYI
02:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
09:39
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
10:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:35
Chhayapuri
CYI
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
23:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
23:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:50
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Vadodara trains

Distance between Ratlam to Vadodara is 259 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Vadodara by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Ratlam to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Ratlam to Vadodara ?
A. 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) is the first train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 20:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ratlam to Vadodara ?
A. 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) is the last train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:47. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ratlam to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ratlam to Vadodara will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ratlam to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Ratlam to Vadodara is 259 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Vadodara?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Vadodara.
Q. What are Ratlam to Vadodara train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Ratlam to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09448 train (PNBE ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02948 train (PNBE ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09490 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09048 train (BDTS YUVA SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02918 train (GUJRAT S K SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02910 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 00:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01466 train (JBP SOMNATH SPL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 09310 train (INDB GNC SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02980 train (JP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02902 train (UDZ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02134 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04672 train (SWARAJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09076 train (RMR BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09168 train (SABARMATI SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02940 train (PUNE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Ratlam to Vadodara train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Ratlam Junction at 00:18 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:18. It takes 03:41 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Ratlam

  • RATLAM to NAGDA trains
  • RATLAM to DAHOD trains
  • RATLAM to MUMBAI trains
  • RATLAM to SURAT trains
  • RATLAM to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Ratlam
  • 02962 INDB MMCT SPL
  • 09448 PNBE ADI SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 02948 PNBE ADI SPL
  • 09048 BDTS YUVA SPL
  • 02952 MMCT RAJ SPL
  • 02918 GUJRAT S K SPL
  • 02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Ratlam
  • RATLAM to BARKAKANA trains
  • RATLAM to VARANASI trains
  • RATLAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RATLAM to BILASPUR trains
  • RATLAM to BASTI trains
  • RATLAM to BHARATPUR trains
  • RATLAM to BATHINDA trains
  • RATLAM to BHATKAL trains
  • RATLAM to BAGAHA trains
  • RATLAM to BALLIA trains
  • RATLAM to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • RATLAM to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • RATLAM to BAYANA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Vadodara

  • CYI-CHHAYAPURI
  • PIO-PILOL
  • AIR-ALINDRA ROAD
  • SMLA-SAMLAYA JN
  • LAN-LOTANA
  • CPN-CHAMPANER RD JN
  • BKRL-BAKROL
  • DRL-DEROL
  • KRSA-KHARSALIYA
  • GDA-GODHRA JN
  • KIZ-KANSUDHI
  • CCL-CHANCHELAV
  • SAT-SANT ROAD
  • PPD-PIPLOD JN
  • LMK-LIMKHEDA
  • MAM-MANGAL MAHUDI
  • USRA-USRA
  • JKT-JEKOT
  • RET-RENTIA
  • DHD-DAHOD
  • BIO-BORDI
  • ANAS-ANAS
  • MGN-MEGHNAGAR
  • THDR-THANDLA RD
  • BJG-BAJRANGARH
  • PCN-PANCH PIPILA
  • AGR-AMARGARH
  • BMI-BAMNIA
  • BOG-BHAIRONGARH
  • RTI-RAOTI
  • BILD-BILDI
  • MRN-MORWANI
  • For more information on Ratlam to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC