Ratlam to Vadodara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

27 Trains between Ratlam to Vadodara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ratlam to Vadodara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:58
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:07
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:29
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:55
Chhayapuri
CYI
05:43
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:15
Chhayapuri
CYI
06:07
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:15
Chhayapuri
CYI
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:47
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:17
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:33
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
07:55
Chhayapuri
CYI
11:16
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
09:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
10:30
Chhayapuri
CYI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:27
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:01
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
17:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
17:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
17:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:48
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
18:35
Chhayapuri
CYI
22:21
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:48
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:56
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:57
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Vadodara Trains

Distance between Ratlam to Vadodara is 260 Kms. It will take 03:07 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Vadodara by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ratlam to Vadodara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ratlam to Vadodara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Ratlam to Vadodara train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Ratlam to Vadodara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Vadodara?

A: There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Vadodara

Q) Which is the first train from Ratlam to Vadodara?

A: 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) is the first train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 00:33 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 03:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Ratlam to Vadodara?

A: 19092 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 02:57. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ratlam to Vadodara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ratlam to Vadodara will take around 05:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ratlam to Vadodara?

A: The total distance between Ratlam to Vadodara is 260 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Vadodara?

A: 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Vadodara. It takes 03:07 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Vadodara.

Q) What are Ratlam to Vadodara train timings?

A: 27 trains run from Ratlam to Vadodara, please find below their departure times

  1. 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 00:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20932 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12938 train (GARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 06282 train (AII MYS SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  8. 12996 train (AII BDTS EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  9. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 22210 train (MMCT DURONTO) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  16. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 09324 train (INDB PUNE SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  18. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 09723 train (JP BDTS HSPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  20. 20942 train (GCT BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  21. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  22. 09627 train (AII SUR SF SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  23. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  27. 19092 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) MMCT DURONTO from Ratlam to Vadodara train timings?

A: MMCT DURONTO departs from Ratlam Junction at 07:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:33. It takes 03:28 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

Q) How do I book Ratlam to Vadodara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ratlam to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ratlam to Vadodara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ratlam to Vadodara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ratlam to Vadodara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ratlam to Vadodara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ratlam to Vadodara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ratlam to Vadodara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ratlam to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ratlam to Vadodara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ratlam

Top train routes from Vadodara

Important Trains from Ratlam

Important Trains from Vadodara

Popular Routes from Ratlam

Popular Routes from Vadodara

Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Vadodara

For more information on Ratlam to Vadodara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC