11466 Train Route

11466 - JBP SOMNATH EXP
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Veraval
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JABALPUR - JBP Start 12:40 0 0 km 07 Min 1
2 BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:55 20:10 15:00 491 km 36 Min 1
3 S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN 20:45 20:47 02:00 501 km 27 Min 1
4 SEHORE - SEH 21:01 21:03 02:00 530 km 42 Min 1
5 PARBATI - PRB 21:19 21:20 01:00 544 km 38 Min 1
6 KALAPIPAL - KPP 21:34 21:35 01:00 559 km 37 Min 1
7 SHUJALPUR - SJP 21:47 21:49 02:00 572 km 38 Min 1
8 AKODIA - AKD 22:02 22:03 01:00 585 km 37 Min 1
9 KALI SINDH - KSH 22:21 22:22 01:00 603 km 33 Min 1
10 BERCHHA - BCH 22:33 22:35 02:00 615 km 33 Min 1
11 MAKSI - MKC 22:52 22:54 02:00 634 km 32 Min 1
12 UJJAIN JN - UJN 23:45 23:55 10:00 675 km 21 Min 1
13 NAGDA JN - NAD 01:00 01:05 05:00 730 km - 2
14 KHACHROD - KUH 01:15 01:17 02:00 743 km 16 Min 2
15 RATLAM JN - RTM 01:45 01:55 10:00 771 km 14 Min 2
16 MEGHNAGAR - MGN 02:56 02:58 02:00 851 km 19 Min 2
17 DAHOD - DHD 03:22 03:24 02:00 884 km 24 Min 2
18 GODHRA JN - GDA 04:50 04:52 02:00 959 km 25 Min 2
19 DEROL - DRL 05:11 05:13 02:00 982 km 10 Min 2
20 CHHAYAPURI - CYI 05:43 05:48 05:00 1025 km - 2
21 ANAND JN - ANND 06:27 06:29 02:00 1057 km 17 Min 2
22 NADIAD JN - ND 06:43 06:45 02:00 1075 km 15 Min 2
23 MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 06:58 07:00 02:00 1093 km 22 Min 2
24 MANINAGAR - MAN 07:33 07:35 02:00 1118 km - 2
25 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 08:10 08:20 10:00 1121 km - 2
26 CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 08:37 08:39 02:00 1132 km - 2
27 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 09:22 09:24 02:00 1186 km - 2
28 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 10:31 10:33 02:00 1251 km - 2
29 THAN JN - THAN 11:08 11:10 02:00 1299 km - 2
30 WANKANER JN - WKR 11:34 11:39 05:00 1326 km - 2
31 RAJKOT JN - RJT 12:31 12:36 05:00 1368 km - 2
32 BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 12:56 12:58 02:00 1374 km - 2
33 GONDAL - GDL 13:30 13:31 01:00 1409 km - 2
34 VIRPUR - VRR 13:49 13:50 01:00 1425 km - 2
35 JETALSAR JN - JLR 14:10 14:15 05:00 1445 km - 2
36 JUNAGADH JN - JND 14:44 14:46 02:00 1471 km - 2
37 KESHOD - KSD 15:20 15:21 01:00 1506 km - 2
38 MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 15:40 15:41 01:00 1522 km - 2
39 VERAVAL - VRL 17:25 17:56 31:00 1552 km - 2
Jbp Somnath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Veraval(VRL) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 12:40 and reaches Veraval(VRL) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 11466 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Veraval(VRL) .

JBP SOMNATH EXP 11466 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Veraval . It takes total of 28:45 hours journey to reach Veraval .

In 11466 train route maximum halt time for this train is 31:00 minutes at VERAVAL(VRL). Train 11466 arrives at VERAVAL at 17:25 and departs at 17:56. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP

  • JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Veraval (VRL) , Veraval. Total duration is 27 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP HWH SPL (1447)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1466)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday


11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP starts from?

11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs ?

11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP train is 31:00 minutes at VERAVAL(VRL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP train Click IRCTC