Ratlam to Dahod Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Ratlam to Dahod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ratlam to Dahod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
00:55
Dahod
DHD
02:16
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
01:55
Dahod
DHD
03:22
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:15
Dahod
DHD
03:44
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
03:15
Dahod
DHD
04:42
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:00
Dahod
DHD
05:33
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:35
Dahod
DHD
06:04
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:40
Dahod
DHD
08:13
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
09:15
Dahod
DHD
11:28
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:25
Dahod
DHD
15:52
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:40
Dahod
DHD
16:01
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
17:15
Dahod
DHD
18:47
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
18:35
Dahod
DHD
20:02
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:50
Dahod
DHD
21:19
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:10
Dahod
DHD
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:35
Dahod
DHD
22:10
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:20
Dahod
DHD
22:47
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:15
Dahod
DHD
23:37
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Dahod Trains

Distance between Ratlam to Dahod is 114 Kms. It will take 01:21 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Dahod by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dahod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ratlam to Dahod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ratlam to Dahod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ratlam to Dahod Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Dahod?

A: There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Dahod

Q) Which is the first train from Ratlam to Dahod?

A: 09653 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) is the first train from Ratlam to Dahod. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Dahod at 02:16. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ratlam to Dahod?

A: 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Ratlam to Dahod. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Dahod at 23:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ratlam to Dahod if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ratlam to Dahod will take around 03:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ratlam to Dahod?

A: The total distance between Ratlam to Dahod is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Dahod?

A: 09653 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Dahod. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Dahod.

Q) What are Ratlam to Dahod train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Ratlam to Dahod, please find below their departure times

  1. 09653 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22194 train (GWL DD SF EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12996 train (AII BDTS EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  6. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 09118 train (SFG ST SF HSPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  13. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19340 train (BHOPAL DAHOD EX) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Ratlam to Dahod train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ratlam to Dahod train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ratlam to Dahod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ratlam to Dahod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ratlam to Dahod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ratlam to Dahod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ratlam to Dahod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ratlam to Dahod train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ratlam to Dahod.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Dahod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ratlam to Dahod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ratlam to Dahod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ratlam to Dahod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ratlam

Top train routes from Dahod

Important Trains from Ratlam

Important Trains from Dahod

Popular Routes from Ratlam

Popular Routes from Dahod

Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Dahod

For more information on Ratlam to Dahod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC