Tirupati to Chirala Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Tirupati to Chirala


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:10
Chirala
CLX
04:44
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:30
Chirala
CLX
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Chirala
CLX
10:28
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Chirala
CLX
15:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:20
Chirala
CLX
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:10
Chirala
CLX
20:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Chirala
CLX
21:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Chirala
CLX
22:38
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Chirala
CLX
23:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:50
Chirala
CLX
00:28
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Chirala
CLX
00:53
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:55
Chirala
CLX
01:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:50
Chirala
CLX
03:44
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Chirala trains

Distance between Tirupati to Chirala is 296 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Chirala by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chirala.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Chirala, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Chirala on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Chirala Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Chirala?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Chirala
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Chirala ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Chirala. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Chirala at 04:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Chirala ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Chirala. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:50 and reaches Chirala at 03:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Chirala if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Chirala will take around 04:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Chirala?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Chirala is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Chirala?
A. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Chirala. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Chirala.
Q. What are Tirupati to Chirala train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Chirala, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07637 train (TPTY SNSI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  5. 07190 train (ERS NED SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07481 train (TPTY SC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  13. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Chirala train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Chirala train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Chirala train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Chirala train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Chirala train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Chirala train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Chirala.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Chirala train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Chirala by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Chirala

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Chirala
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Chirala

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Chirala

For more information on Tirupati to Chirala train ticket booking. Click IRCTC