Srikalahasti to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Srikalahasti to Tirupati 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:18
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:25
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:45
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:34
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:02
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
08:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
11:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
13:00
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:55
S M T W T F S
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:20
S M T W T F S

Srikalahasti to Tirupati trains

Distance between Srikalahasti to Tirupati is 32 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Srikalahasti to Tirupati by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Srikalahasti to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Srikalahasti which have trains running from Srikalahasti to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - KHT(Sri Kalahasti), from these stations you can book trains from Srikalahasti to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Srikalahasti to Tirupati ?
A. 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) is the first train from Srikalahasti to Tirupati. It departs from KHT (Sri Kalahasti) at 01:18 and reaches Tirupati Main at 02:45. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Srikalahasti to Tirupati ?
A. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) is the last train from Srikalahasti to Tirupati. It departs from KHT (Sri Kalahasti) at 20:20 and reaches Tirupati Main at 21:15. This train has 1 classes 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Srikalahasti to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Srikalahasti to Tirupati will take around 01:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Srikalahasti to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Srikalahasti to Tirupati is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Srikalahasti to Tirupati?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the fastest train from Srikalahasti to Tirupati. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Srikalahasti to Tirupati.
Q. What are Srikalahasti to Tirupati train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Srikalahasti to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Srikalahasti

  • SRIKALAHASTI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to GUDUR trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to TENALI trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to CHIRALA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to NELLORE trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to ONGOLE trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BAPATLA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to KAVALI trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • Important Trains from Srikalahasti
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12762 KRMR-TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12761 TPTY-KRMR EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Srikalahasti
  • SRIKALAHASTI to TUNI trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to WARANGAL trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to ONGOLE trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to MANCHERIAL trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to NALGONDA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to KAIKALURU trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Srikalahasti to Tirupati

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • For more information on Srikalahasti to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC