Tirupati to Srikalahasti Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Srikalahasti 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:34
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:13
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:39
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:14
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:01
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:31
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:49
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:59
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:28
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
21:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:44
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
22:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:18
Sri Kalahasti
KHT
22:40
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Srikalahasti trains

Distance between Tirupati to Srikalahasti is 32 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Srikalahasti by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikalahasti.

FAQ Tirupati to Srikalahasti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Srikalahasti?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Srikalahasti
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Srikalahasti ?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Srikalahasti. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 05:50 and reaches Sri Kalahasti at 06:34. This train has 4 classes 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Srikalahasti ?
A. 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Srikalahasti. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:40 and reaches Sri Kalahasti at 23:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Srikalahasti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Srikalahasti will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Srikalahasti?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Srikalahasti is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Srikalahasti?
A. 17249 train (RU COA EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Srikalahasti. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Srikalahasti.
Q. What are Tirupati to Srikalahasti train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Tirupati to Srikalahasti, please find below their departure times
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Srikalahasti

  • SRIKALAHASTI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to GUDUR trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to TENALI trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to CHIRALA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to NELLORE trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to ONGOLE trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BAPATLA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to KAVALI trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKALAHASTI to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 16359 ERS PATNA EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Important Trains from Srikalahasti
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to KARAIKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAIKALURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAMALAPURAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KALLURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to KAMAREDDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to KHAMMAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to KHANAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to KODURU trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOPARGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Srikalahasti

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Srikalahasti

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • For more information on Tirupati to Srikalahasti train ticket booking Click IRCTC