Shujalpur to Bhopal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Shujalpur to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shujalpur to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shujalpur
SJP
02:53
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
04:38
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
05:44
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:15
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
08:54
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:55
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
09:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:20
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
13:18
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
15:34
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
15:48
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
18:02
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:45
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
19:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
21:44
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
23:46
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
01:35
S M T W T F S

Shujalpur to Bhopal Trains

Distance between Shujalpur to Bhopal is 81 Kms. It will take 01:31 hrs to reach from Shujalpur to Bhopal by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shujalpur to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shujalpur to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shujalpur to Bhopal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shujalpur which have trains running from Shujalpur to Bhopal?

A: There are 1 stations - SJP(Shujalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Shujalpur to Bhopal

Q) Which is the first train from Shujalpur to Bhopal?

A: 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the first train from Shujalpur to Bhopal. It departs from SJP (Shujalpur) at 02:53 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 05:10. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shujalpur to Bhopal?

A: 12923 train (DADN TRISHATABDI) is the last train from Shujalpur to Bhopal. It departs from SJP (Shujalpur) at 23:46 and reaches Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) at 01:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Shujalpur to Bhopal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shujalpur to Bhopal will take around 02:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shujalpur to Bhopal?

A: The total distance between Shujalpur to Bhopal is 81 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shujalpur to Bhopal?

A: 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) is the fastest train from Shujalpur to Bhopal. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach from Shujalpur to Bhopal.

Q) What are Shujalpur to Bhopal train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Shujalpur to Bhopal, please find below their departure times

  1. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  3. 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 05:44 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  4. 19323 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19339 train (DHD BPL EXP) - Departs at 13:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19343 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20846 train (BKN BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  10. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 19:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12923 train (DADN TRISHATABDI) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) DADN TRISHATABDI from Shujalpur to Bhopal train timings?

A: DADN TRISHATABDI departs from Shujalpur at 23:46 and reaches Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) at 01:35. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal).

Q) How do I book Shujalpur to Bhopal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shujalpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shujalpur to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shujalpur to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shujalpur to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shujalpur to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shujalpur to Bhopal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shujalpur to Bhopal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shujalpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shujalpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shujalpur to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shujalpur to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shujalpur

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Shujalpur

Important Trains from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Shujalpur

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Shujalpur to Bhopal

For more information on Shujalpur to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC