19422 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PNBE ADI EXP Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Patna Jn PNBE
Average Delay: (6 Min min)
10:10
1 0.0
Danapur DNR 10:23
2m 10:25
1 9.7
Ara Jn ARA 10:51
2m 10:53
1 49.0
Buxar BXR 11:40
2m 11:42
1 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 13:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 13:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 211.4
Kashi KEI 14:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 224.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:25
10m 15:35
1 229.5
Gyanpur Road GYN 16:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 289.6
Prayagraj Rambag PRRB 19:10
2m 19:12
1 351.1
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 19:25
25m 19:50
1 353.7
Manikpur Jn MKP 22:48
2m 22:50
1 453.5
Satna Jn STA 23:55
10m 00:05
1 531.1
Katni Murwara KMZ 02:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 02:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 631.1
Damoh DMO 04:00
2m 04:02
2 740.3
Saugor SGO 05:08
2m 05:10
2 817.4
Bina Jn BINA 07:00
10m 07:10
2 891.9
Vidisha BHS 08:08
2m 08:10
2 977.2
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 10:10
2m 10:12
2 1038.6
Sehore SEH 10:36
2m 10:38
2 1067.0
Shujalpur SJP 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1108.7
Berchha BCH 11:56
2m 11:58
2 1151.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1211.9
Nagda Jn NAD 14:06
2m 14:08
2 1267.3
Ratlam Jn RTM 15:05
Average Delay: (12 min)
10m 15:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 1308.4
Dahod DHD 16:58
2m 17:00
2 1422.3
Chhayapuri CYI 19:36
5m 19:41
2 1561.6
Anand Jn ANND 21:01
1m 21:02
2 1593.5
Nadiad Jn ND 21:18
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 21:19
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 1612.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:20
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1658.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP

Train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Tuesday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 10:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 19422 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

PNBE ADI EXP 19422 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 36:10 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 19422 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  8. Chhayapuri (CYI)


19422 PNBE ADI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19422 PNBE ADI EXP starts from?

19422 PNBE ADI EXP starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 19422 PNBE ADI EXP runs ?

19422 PNBE ADI EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19422 PNBE ADI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19422 PNBE ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 19422 PNBE ADI EXP

For more information on 19422 PNBE ADI EXP train Click IRCTC