Shujalpur to Ujjain Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Shujalpur to Ujjain


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shujalpur to Ujjain Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shujalpur
SJP
00:38
Ujjain Junction
UJN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
05:34
Ujjain Junction
UJN
08:35
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
09:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:20
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
10:04
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
14:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:50
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
18:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:10
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
19:27
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
20:29
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:55
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
20:59
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:05
S M T W T F S
Shujalpur
SJP
21:49
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:45
S M T W T F S

Shujalpur to Ujjain Trains

Distance between Shujalpur to Ujjain is 104 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Shujalpur to Ujjain by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ujjain.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shujalpur to Ujjain, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shujalpur to Ujjain on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shujalpur to Ujjain Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shujalpur which have trains running from Shujalpur to Ujjain?

A: There are 1 stations - SJP(Shujalpur), from these stations you can book trains from Shujalpur to Ujjain

Q) Which is the first train from Shujalpur to Ujjain?

A: 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the first train from Shujalpur to Ujjain. It departs from SJP (Shujalpur) at 00:38 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 02:50. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shujalpur to Ujjain?

A: 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the last train from Shujalpur to Ujjain. It departs from SJP (Shujalpur) at 21:49 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 23:45. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Shujalpur to Ujjain if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shujalpur to Ujjain will take around 03:01 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shujalpur to Ujjain?

A: The total distance between Shujalpur to Ujjain is 104 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shujalpur to Ujjain?

A: 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shujalpur to Ujjain. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Shujalpur to Ujjain.

Q) What are Shujalpur to Ujjain train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Shujalpur to Ujjain, please find below their departure times

  1. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20845 train (BSP BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  5. 19340 train (BHOPAL DAHOD EX) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  8. 22912 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  9. 22830 train (SHM BHUJ SF EXP) - Departs at 20:59 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 21:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )

Q) from Shujalpur to Ujjain train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Shujalpur to Ujjain train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shujalpur to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shujalpur to Ujjain train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shujalpur to Ujjain train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shujalpur to Ujjain train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shujalpur to Ujjain train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shujalpur to Ujjain train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shujalpur to Ujjain.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shujalpur to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shujalpur to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shujalpur to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shujalpur to Ujjain by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shujalpur

Top train routes from Ujjain

Important Trains from Shujalpur

Important Trains from Ujjain

Popular Routes from Shujalpur

Popular Routes from Ujjain

Important Station Stops from Shujalpur to Ujjain

For more information on Shujalpur to Ujjain train ticket booking. Click IRCTC