19712 Train Route

19712 - BPL JP EXP
Change
Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhopal Jn - BPL Start 16:35 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 16:58 17:00 2m 10.2 km 03 Min 1
3 Sehore - SEH 17:16 17:18 2m 38.6 km 08 Min 1
4 Kalapipal - KPP 17:45 17:46 1m 67.6 km 05 Min 1
5 Shujalpur - SJP 17:58 18:00 2m 80.2 km 07 Min 1
6 Akodia - AKD 18:12 18:14 2m 93.3 km 08 Min 1
7 Kali Sindh - KSH 18:33 18:34 1m 111.2 km 08 Min 1
8 Berchha - BCH 18:45 18:47 2m 123.3 km 08 Min 1
9 Maksi Jn - MKC 19:04 19:06 2m 142.2 km 08 Min 1
10 Tarana Road - TAN 19:15 19:17 2m 151.8 km - 1
11 Ujjain Jn - UJN 20:10 20:20 10m 183.5 km 05 Min 1
12 Nagda Jn - NAD 21:12 21:17 5m 238.9 km - 1
13 Khachrod - KUH 21:28 21:30 2m 252.6 km 12 Min 1
14 Ratlam Jn - RTM 22:25 22:40 15m 280.0 km 11 Min 1
15 Jaora - JAO 23:08 23:10 2m 312.3 km 17 Min 1
16 Dalauda - DLD 23:41 23:42 1m 348.8 km - 1
17 Mandsor - MDS 23:51 23:56 5m 363.5 km 14 Min 1
18 Piplia - PIP 00:17 00:18 1m 379.3 km - 2
19 Nimach - NMH 01:05 01:07 2m 412.5 km 10 Min 2
20 Jawad Road - JWO 01:28 01:29 1m 428.8 km - 2
21 Nimbahera - NBH 01:38 01:40 2m 439.2 km 21 Min 2
22 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 02:30 02:40 10m 468.3 km 11 Min 2
23 Chanderiya - CNA 03:13 03:15 2m 476.0 km - 2
24 Bhilwara - BHL 04:25 04:30 5m 522.5 km 09 Min 2
25 Bijainagar - BJNR 05:13 05:15 2m 589.6 km 13 Min 2
26 Bandanwara - BDW 05:31 05:33 2m 611.9 km 15 Min 2
27 Nasirabad - NSD 05:48 05:50 2m 631.4 km 15 Min 2
28 Ajmer Jn - AII 06:35 06:45 10m 654.5 km 03 Min 2
29 Madar Jn - MDJN 07:00 07:01 1m 661.1 km 02 Min 2
30 Kishangarh - KSG 07:16 07:18 2m 679.8 km 03 Min 2
31 Naraina - NRI 07:48 07:50 2m 724.1 km 06 Min 2
32 Phulera Jn - FL 08:07 08:09 2m 734.6 km 07 Min 2
33 Hirnoda - HDA 08:19 08:21 2m 742.9 km 11 Min 2
34 Asalpur Jobner - JOB 08:29 08:31 2m 752.5 km 10 Min 2
35 Kanakpura - KKU 08:55 08:57 2m 780.4 km 14 Min 2
36 Jaipur Jn - JP 09:35 End - 789.2 km 06 Min 2
Bpl Jp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19712 BPL JP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19712 BPL JP EXP runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jaipur Junction(JP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction(JP) at 09:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19712 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jaipur Junction(JP) .

BPL JP EXP 19712 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Jaipur Junction .

In 19712 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 19712 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 22:25 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  3. Mandsor (MDS)
  4. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  5. Bhilwara (BHL)
  6. Ajmer Jn (AII)

Related trains for Train 19712 BPL JP EXP

  • BPL DADN SPL (9324)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19712 BPL JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 19712 BPL JP EXP starts from?

19712 BPL JP EXP starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 19712 BPL JP EXP runs ?

19712 BPL JP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19712 BPL JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19712 BPL JP EXP train is 15 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19712 BPL JP EXP train Click IRCTC