Bhopal to Shujalpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Bhopal to Shujalpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to Shujalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:25
Shujalpur
SJP
04:29
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:05
Shujalpur
SJP
05:32
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:15
Shujalpur
SJP
06:44
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
06:00
Shujalpur
SJP
06:57
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:45
Shujalpur
SJP
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:00
Shujalpur
SJP
09:43
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:35
Shujalpur
SJP
10:02
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
09:35
Shujalpur
SJP
10:26
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:35
Shujalpur
SJP
14:28
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
Shujalpur
SJP
17:58
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:00
Shujalpur
SJP
18:23
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
17:20
Shujalpur
SJP
18:07
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:00
Shujalpur
SJP
19:25
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
18:42
Shujalpur
SJP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:10
Shujalpur
SJP
21:47
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:10
Shujalpur
SJP
00:36
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Shujalpur Trains

Distance between Bhopal to Shujalpur is 78 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Shujalpur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shujalpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to Shujalpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to Shujalpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to Shujalpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Shujalpur?

A: There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), SHRN(S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Shujalpur

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to Shujalpur?

A: 04718 train (TPTY HSR SPL) is the first train from Bhopal to Shujalpur. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 03:25 and reaches Shujalpur at 04:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to Shujalpur?

A: 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Shujalpur. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Shujalpur at 00:36. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to Shujalpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to Shujalpur will take around 01:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to Shujalpur?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to Shujalpur is 78 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Shujalpur?

A: 19092 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Shujalpur. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Shujalpur.

Q) What are Bhopal to Shujalpur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Bhopal to Shujalpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 04718 train (TPTY HSR SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22192 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19422 train (PNBE ADI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19344 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  8. 11703 train (REWA DADN EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 19340 train (BHOPAL DAHOD EX) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19324 train (DADN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 19092 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 12967 train (MAS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  14. 09322 train (DADN SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  15. 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 19304 train (BPL INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhopal to Shujalpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhopal to Shujalpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to Shujalpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to Shujalpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to Shujalpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to Shujalpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to Shujalpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to Shujalpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to Shujalpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to Shujalpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from Shujalpur

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from Shujalpur

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Shujalpur

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Shujalpur

For more information on Bhopal to Shujalpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC