Saharanpur to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Saharanpur to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Saharanpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:55
Lucknow
LKO
10:35
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
02:30
Lucknow
LKO
11:35
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:35
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:50
Lucknow
LKO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
11:25
Lucknow
LKO
20:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
17:45
Lucknow
LKO
05:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
18:10
Lucknow
LKO
02:50
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
19:35
Lucknow Junction
LJN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:10
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
21:40
Lucknow
LKO
06:35
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
22:15
Lucknow
LKO
07:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
23:20
Lucknow
LKO
08:25
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
23:59
Lucknow
LKO
10:20
S M T W T F S

Saharanpur to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Saharanpur to Lucknow is 527 Kms. It will take 08:30 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Saharanpur to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Saharanpur to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Saharanpur to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Lucknow?

A: 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) is the first train from Saharanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 00:55 and reaches Lucknow at 10:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Lucknow?

A: 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) is the last train from Saharanpur to Lucknow. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 23:59 and reaches Lucknow at 10:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Saharanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Saharanpur to Lucknow will take around 13:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Saharanpur to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Saharanpur to Lucknow is 527 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow?

A: 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Lucknow. It takes 08:30 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow.

Q) What are Saharanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Saharanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 04518 train (GKP SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  5. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18104 train (ASR TATA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  8. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 15934 train (ASR NTSK EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 12238 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Saharanpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Saharanpur to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Saharanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Saharanpur to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Saharanpur to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Saharanpur to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Saharanpur to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Saharanpur to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Saharanpur to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Saharanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Saharanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Saharanpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Saharanpur to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Saharanpur

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Saharanpur

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Saharanpur

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Lucknow

For more information on Saharanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC