Saharanpur to Laksar Trains

Powered By 

Saharanpur to Laksar 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Saharanpur to Laksar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:25
Laksar Junction
LRJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
01:05
Laksar Junction
LRJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
01:52
Laksar Junction
LRJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
02:09
Laksar Junction
LRJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
02:25
Laksar Junction
LRJ
01:40
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:10
Laksar Junction
LRJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
07:05
Laksar Junction
LRJ
06:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
07:55
Laksar Junction
LRJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
13:35
Laksar Junction
LRJ
12:40
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
15:30
Laksar Junction
LRJ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
19:13
Laksar Junction
LRJ
18:17
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:44
Laksar Junction
LRJ
19:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Saharanpur to Laksar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Laksar?
A.There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Laksar
Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Laksar ?
A. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) is the first train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 23:30 and reaches Laksar Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Laksar ?
A. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) is the last train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 19:50 and reaches Laksar Junction at 20:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Saharanpur to Laksar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saharanpur to Laksar will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saharanpur to Laksar?
A. The total distance between Saharanpur to Laksar is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Laksar?
A. 12470 train (JAT CNB EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Laksar.
Q. What are Saharanpur to Laksar train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Saharanpur to Laksar, please find below their departure times
  • 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12470 train (JAT CNB EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 14632 train (ASR DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15098 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 18:17 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Saharanpur

  • SAHARANPUR to YAMUNANAGAR
  • SAHARANPUR to ROORKEE
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD
  • SAHARANPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA
  • SAHARANPUR to BAREILLY
  • SAHARANPUR to PHAGWARA
  • SAHARANPUR to JALANDHAR
  • SAHARANPUR to SIRHIND
  • Top train routes from Laksar

  • LAKSAR to MORADABAD
  • LAKSAR to BAREILLY
  • LAKSAR to LUCKNOW
  • LAKSAR to NAJIBABAD
  • LAKSAR to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • LAKSAR to HARDOI
  • LAKSAR to HARIDWAR
  • LAKSAR to VARANASI
  • LAKSAR to ROORKEE
  • LAKSAR to DEHRADUN
  • LAKSAR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • LAKSAR to RAMPUR
  • Important Trains from Saharanpur
  • 12232 CDG - LKO EXP
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 12470 JAT-CNB EXPRESS
  • 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 15098 AMARNATH EXP
  • 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 4401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL
  • 4402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL
  • Important Trains from Laksar
    Popular Routes from Saharanpur
  • SAHARANPUR to CHENNAI
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD
  • SAHARANPUR to MODINAGAR
  • SAHARANPUR to MADURAI
  • SAHARANPUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • SAHARANPUR to MOKAMEH
  • SAHARANPUR to MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • SAHARANPUR to MEERUT
  • SAHARANPUR to MATHURA
  • SAHARANPUR to MURADNAGAR
  • SAHARANPUR to MARIANI
  • Popular Routes from Laksar

    Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Laksar

  • DSNI-DAUSNI
  • LDR-LANDAURA
  • DNRA-DHANDHERA
  • RK-ROORKEE
  • IQB-IQBALPUR
  • CDL-CHODIALA
  • SNKE-SUNEHTIKHARKHR
  • BAE-BALIAKHERI
  • For more information on Saharanpur to Laksar train ticket booking Click IRCTC