Saharanpur to Laksar Trains

Powered By 

Saharanpur to Laksar 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:23
Laksar Junction
LRJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
01:02
Laksar Junction
LRJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
02:08
Laksar Junction
LRJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
02:46
Laksar Junction
LRJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:05
Laksar Junction
LRJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:40
Laksar Junction
LRJ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
07:58
Laksar Junction
LRJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
15:22
Laksar Junction
LRJ
14:30
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:37
Laksar Junction
LRJ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
21:13
Laksar Junction
LRJ
20:15
S M T W T F S

Saharanpur to Laksar trains

Distance between Saharanpur to Laksar is 53 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Laksar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Laksar.

FAQ Saharanpur to Laksar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Laksar?
A.There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Laksar
Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Laksar ?
A. 02232 train (LKO FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 23:30 and reaches Laksar Junction at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Laksar ?
A. 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) is the last train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 20:15 and reaches Laksar Junction at 21:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Saharanpur to Laksar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saharanpur to Laksar will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saharanpur to Laksar?
A. The total distance between Saharanpur to Laksar is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Laksar?
A. 05212 train (DBG FESTVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Laksar. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Laksar.
Q. What are Saharanpur to Laksar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Saharanpur to Laksar, please find below their departure times
  • 02232 train (LKO FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05212 train (DBG FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 04664 train (ASR DDN EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02588 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05252 train (DBG FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05012 train (CDG LJN EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Saharanpur

  • SAHARANPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SAHARANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SAHARANPUR to PHAGWARA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to JALANDHAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SIRHIND trains
  • Top train routes from Laksar

  • LAKSAR to MORADABAD trains
  • LAKSAR to BAREILLY trains
  • LAKSAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • LAKSAR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • LAKSAR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LAKSAR to HARDOI trains
  • LAKSAR to HARIDWAR trains
  • LAKSAR to VARANASI trains
  • LAKSAR to ROORKEE trains
  • LAKSAR to DEHRADUN trains
  • LAKSAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • LAKSAR to RAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Saharanpur
  • 02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL
  • 03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL
  • 03006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 05212 DBG FESTVAL SPL
  • 02588 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL
  • 05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL
  • 04674 SHAHEED EXP SPL
  • 2017 DDN SHTABDI SPL
  • 2018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL
  • 2053 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 2054 ASR HW JAN SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2237 JAT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2238 BSB FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Laksar
    Popular Routes from Saharanpur
  • SAHARANPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MODINAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MADURAI trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MEERUT trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MATHURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MURADNAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Laksar

    Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Laksar

  • BAE-BALIAKHERI
  • CDL-CHODIALA
  • DNRA-DHANDHERA
  • DSNI-DAUSNI
  • IQB-IQBALPUR
  • LDR-LANDAURA
  • RK-ROORKEE
  • SNKE-SUNEHTI KHARKHR
  • For more information on Saharanpur to Laksar train ticket booking Click IRCTC