Saharanpur to Roorkee Trains

Powered By 

Saharanpur to Roorkee 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:02
Roorkee
RK
23:30
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
00:21
Roorkee
RK
23:50
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
00:42
Roorkee
RK
00:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
01:47
Roorkee
RK
01:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:23
Roorkee
RK
04:35
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:36
Roorkee
RK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:17
Roorkee
RK
05:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:44
Roorkee
RK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
07:36
Roorkee
RK
07:00
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
10:47
Roorkee
RK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
13:57
Roorkee
RK
13:25
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
15:57
Roorkee
RK
15:25
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:16
Roorkee
RK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:47
Roorkee
RK
20:15
S M T W T F S

Saharanpur to Roorkee trains

Distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee is 35 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Roorkee.

FAQ Saharanpur to Roorkee Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A.There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Roorkee
Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Roorkee ?
A. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) is the first train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 23:30 and reaches Roorkee at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Roorkee ?
A. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) is the last train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 20:15 and reaches Roorkee at 20:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Saharanpur to Roorkee if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saharanpur to Roorkee will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A. The total distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A. 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee.
Q. What are Saharanpur to Roorkee train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Saharanpur to Roorkee, please find below their departure times
  • 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14610 train (HEMKUNT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14632 train (ASR DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14888 train (BME RKSH EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12017 train (DDN SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14717 train (BKN HW EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Saharanpur

  • SAHARANPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SAHARANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAHARANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SAHARANPUR to PHAGWARA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to JALANDHAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SIRHIND trains
  • Top train routes from Roorkee

  • ROORKEE to HARIDWAR trains
  • ROORKEE to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • ROORKEE to LAKSAR trains
  • ROORKEE to NEW DELHI trains
  • ROORKEE to LUCKNOW trains
  • ROORKEE to MORADABAD trains
  • ROORKEE to MEERUT trains
  • Important Trains from Saharanpur
  • 12232 CDG - LKO EXP
  • 22356 SUVIDHA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 14610 HEMKUNT EXP
  • 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS
  • 13152 KOLKATA EXP
  • 14888 BARMER KLK EXP
  • 15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP
  • 4998 BTI BSB SPL
  • 1625 KIR JAT SPECIAL
  • 1626 JAT KIR FEST SPL
  • 1627 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 1635 BTI FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Roorkee
    Popular Routes from Saharanpur
  • SAHARANPUR to RISHIKESH trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAMPUR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RATLAM trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RUDRAPUR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SAHIBZADA ASNGR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SEOHARA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SUGAULI trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SANGARIA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Roorkee

    Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Roorkee

    For more information on Saharanpur to Roorkee train ticket booking Click IRCTC