Saharanpur to Roorkee Trains

Powered By 

Saharanpur to Roorkee 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:02
Roorkee
RK
23:30
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
00:42
Roorkee
RK
00:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
01:47
Roorkee
RK
01:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:23
Roorkee
RK
04:35
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:36
Roorkee
RK
05:05
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:17
Roorkee
RK
05:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:39
Roorkee
RK
06:10
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
10:47
Roorkee
RK
10:15
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
12:44
Roorkee
RK
12:12
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
13:00
Roorkee
RK
12:28
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
15:57
Roorkee
RK
15:25
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
18:58
Roorkee
RK
18:20
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:16
Roorkee
RK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:45
Roorkee
RK
20:15
S M T W T F S

Saharanpur to Roorkee trains

Distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee is 35 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Roorkee.

FAQ Saharanpur to Roorkee Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A.There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Roorkee
Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Roorkee ?
A. 02232 train (LKO FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 23:30 and reaches Roorkee at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Roorkee ?
A. 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) is the last train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 20:15 and reaches Roorkee at 20:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Saharanpur to Roorkee if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saharanpur to Roorkee will take around 00:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A. The total distance between Saharanpur to Roorkee is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee?
A. 04888 train (RKSH FESTVL SPL) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Roorkee. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Roorkee.
Q. What are Saharanpur to Roorkee train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Saharanpur to Roorkee, please find below their departure times
  • 02232 train (LKO FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03308 train (G SATLUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04610 train (HEMKUNT SPL) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04664 train (ASR DDN EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03152 train (KOLKATA SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04888 train (RKSH FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02017 train (DDN SHTABDI SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04712 train (SGNR HW SPL) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02054 train (ASR HW JAN SPL) - Departs at 12:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 04309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 08104 train (ASR TATA EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 05012 train (CDG LJN EXP SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Saharanpur

  • SAHARANPUR to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • SAHARANPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAHARANPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • SAHARANPUR to PHAGWARA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to JALANDHAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SIRHIND trains
  • Top train routes from Roorkee

  • ROORKEE to HARIDWAR trains
  • ROORKEE to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • ROORKEE to LAKSAR trains
  • ROORKEE to NEW DELHI trains
  • ROORKEE to LUCKNOW trains
  • ROORKEE to MORADABAD trains
  • ROORKEE to MEERUT trains
  • Important Trains from Saharanpur
  • 02232 LKO FESTIVL SPL
  • 03308 G SATLUJ EXP SPL
  • 03006 ASR HWH MAIL
  • 04610 HEMKUNT SPL
  • 04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL
  • 02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL
  • 04712 SGNR HW SPL
  • 02054 ASR HW JAN SPL
  • 2018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL
  • 2053 JAN SHATBDI SPL
  • 2231 CDG FESTIVL SPL
  • 2237 JAT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2238 BSB FESTIVAL SPL
  • 2317 KOAA ASR SPL
  • 2318 ASR KOAA SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Roorkee
    Popular Routes from Saharanpur
  • SAHARANPUR to RISHIKESH trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAMPUR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RATLAM trains
  • SAHARANPUR to RUDRAPUR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SAHIBZADA ASNGR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SEOHARA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SUGAULI trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SHRI GANGANAGAR trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SANGARIA trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SHAHGANJ trains
  • SAHARANPUR to SULTANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Roorkee

    Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Roorkee

  • BAE-BALIAKHERI
  • CDL-CHODIALA
  • IQB-IQBALPUR
  • SNKE-SUNEHTIKHARKHR
  • For more information on Saharanpur to Roorkee train ticket booking Click IRCTC