Saharanpur to Phagwara Trains

Powered By 

Saharanpur to Phagwara 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Saharanpur to Phagwara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saharanpur
SRE
00:27
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:15
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
03:15
Phagwara Junction
PGW
23:20
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
04:09
Phagwara Junction
PGW
23:40
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:11
Phagwara Junction
PGW
00:15
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:23
Phagwara Junction
PGW
00:50
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
05:23
Phagwara Junction
PGW
00:50
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
06:26
Phagwara Junction
PGW
01:48
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
08:03
Phagwara Junction
PGW
03:20
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
08:14
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:25
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
20:06
Phagwara Junction
PGW
16:20
S M T W T F S
Saharanpur
SRE
23:11
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Saharanpur to Phagwara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saharanpur which have trains running from Saharanpur to Phagwara?
A.There are 1 stations - SRE(Saharanpur), from these stations you can book trains from Saharanpur to Phagwara
Q. Which is the first train from Saharanpur to Phagwara ?
A. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the first train from Saharanpur to Phagwara. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 20:15 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 00:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Saharanpur to Phagwara ?
A. 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) is the last train from Saharanpur to Phagwara. It departs from SRE (Saharanpur) at 18:35 and reaches Phagwara Junction at 23:11. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Saharanpur to Phagwara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saharanpur to Phagwara will take around 04:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saharanpur to Phagwara?
A. The total distance between Saharanpur to Phagwara is 231 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saharanpur to Phagwara?
A. 12053 train (HW ASR JNSHTBDI) is the fastest train from Saharanpur to Phagwara. It takes 03:46 hrs to reach from Saharanpur to Phagwara.
Q. What are Saharanpur to Phagwara train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Saharanpur to Phagwara, please find below their departure times
  • 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13151 train (JAMMU TAWI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 01:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12331 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12053 train (HW ASR JNSHTBDI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXPRES) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Saharanpur

  • SAHARANPUR to YAMUNANAGAR
  • SAHARANPUR to ROORKEE
  • SAHARANPUR to MORADABAD
  • SAHARANPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SAHARANPUR to LAKSAR
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA
  • SAHARANPUR to BAREILLY
  • SAHARANPUR to JALANDHAR
  • SAHARANPUR to SIRHIND
  • Top train routes from Phagwara

  • PHAGWARA to AMRITSAR
  • PHAGWARA to JALANDHAR
  • PHAGWARA to BEAS
  • PHAGWARA to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Saharanpur
  • 14645 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP
  • 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI
  • 4401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL
  • 4402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL
  • Important Trains from Phagwara
    Popular Routes from Saharanpur
  • SAHARANPUR to PATNA
  • SAHARANPUR to PANIPAT
  • SAHARANPUR to PARIAWAN K.K.RD
  • SAHARANPUR to PATIALA
  • SAHARANPUR to RAIPUR
  • SAHARANPUR to RAEBARELI
  • SAHARANPUR to ROORKEE
  • SAHARANPUR to RISHIKESH
  • SAHARANPUR to RAMPUR
  • SAHARANPUR to RAJPURA
  • Popular Routes from Phagwara

    Important Station Stops from Saharanpur to Phagwara

  • GRY-Goraya
  • PHR-PhillaurJunction
  • LDH-LudhianaJunction
  • SNL-Sanehwal
  • DOA-Doraha
  • CHA-ChawaPail
  • KNN-Khanna
  • GVG-MandiGobindgarh
  • SIR-SirhindJunction
  • RPJ-RajpuraJunction
  • UBC-AmbalaCity
  • UMB-AmbalaCantt.Junction
  • RAA-Barara
  • JUDW-JagadhriWorkshop
  • YJUD-Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
  • For more information on Saharanpur to Phagwara train ticket booking Click IRCTC