Dongargarh to Bilaspur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Dongargarh to Bilaspur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dongargarh to Bilaspur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dongargarh
DGG
02:58
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
03:26
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
06:11
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
10:05
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
11:48
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:30
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
12:55
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
14:34
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
15:38
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:35
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
16:30
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:25
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
17:17
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:50
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
19:53
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
21:21
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Dongargarh
DGG
22:38
Usalapur
USL
02:30
S M T W T F S

Dongargarh to Bilaspur Trains

Distance between Dongargarh to Bilaspur is 210 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Dongargarh to Bilaspur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bilaspur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dongargarh to Bilaspur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dongargarh to Bilaspur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dongargarh to Bilaspur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dongargarh which have trains running from Dongargarh to Bilaspur?

A: There are 1 stations - DGG(Dongargarh), from these stations you can book trains from Dongargarh to Bilaspur

Q) Which is the first train from Dongargarh to Bilaspur?

A: 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the first train from Dongargarh to Bilaspur. It departs from DGG (Dongargarh) at 02:58 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dongargarh to Bilaspur?

A: 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) is the last train from Dongargarh to Bilaspur. It departs from DGG (Dongargarh) at 22:38 and reaches Usalapur at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Dongargarh to Bilaspur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dongargarh to Bilaspur will take around 04:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dongargarh to Bilaspur?

A: The total distance between Dongargarh to Bilaspur is 210 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dongargarh to Bilaspur?

A: 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) is the fastest train from Dongargarh to Bilaspur. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Dongargarh to Bilaspur.

Q) What are Dongargarh to Bilaspur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Dongargarh to Bilaspur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18240 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 02:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12856 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 20826 train (BSP VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  12. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Dongargarh to Bilaspur train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Dongargarh at 15:38 and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 19:35. It takes 03:57 hrs to reach Bilaspur Junction.

Q) How do I book Dongargarh to Bilaspur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dongargarh to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dongargarh to Bilaspur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dongargarh to Bilaspur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dongargarh to Bilaspur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dongargarh to Bilaspur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dongargarh to Bilaspur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dongargarh to Bilaspur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dongargarh to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dongargarh to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dongargarh to Bilaspur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dongargarh to Bilaspur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dongargarh

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Dongargarh

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Dongargarh

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Important Station Stops from Dongargarh to Bilaspur

For more information on Dongargarh to Bilaspur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC