11008 Train Route

11008 - DECCAN EXPRESS
Change
Pune Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNE JN - PUNE Start 15:15 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SHIVAJINAGAR - SVJR 15:21 15:23 02:00 3 km 04 Min 1
3 KHADKI - KK 15:28 15:30 02:00 7 km 04 Min 1
4 TALEGAON - TGN 15:55 15:57 02:00 35 km 06 Min 1
5 LONAVALA - LNL 16:23 16:25 02:00 64 km 12 Min 1
6 KARJAT - KJT 17:14 17:15 01:00 92 km - 1
7 KALYAN JN - KYN 17:47 17:50 03:00 139 km 30 Min 1
8 THANE - TNA 18:08 18:10 02:00 159 km - 1
9 DADAR - DR 18:38 18:40 02:00 183 km 15 Min 1
10 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT 19:05 End 0 192 km - 1
Deccan Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 15:15 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 19:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 11008 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

DECCAN EXPRESS 11008 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pune Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 11008 train route maximum halt time for this train is 03:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN). Train 11008 arrives at KALYAN JN at 17:47 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS

  • SINHAGAD EXP (11010)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DECCAN QUEEN (12124)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PRAGATI EXPRESS (12126)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (12128)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INDRAYANI EXP (22106)

    Train starts from PUNE (PUNE) , PUNE to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 3 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


11008 DECCAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from?

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs ?

11008 DECCAN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS train is 03:00 minutes at KALYAN JN(KYN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11008 DECCAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC