Phagwara to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Phagwara to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phagwara to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phagwara Junction
PGW
00:10
New Delhi
NDLS
07:10
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
02:19
Delhi Cantt
DEC
11:33
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
03:44
New Delhi
NDLS
11:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:35
New Delhi
NDLS
13:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:49
New Delhi
NDLS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:30
New Delhi
NDLS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:21
New Delhi
NDLS
11:02
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
07:02
New Delhi
NDLS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
07:50
New Delhi
NDLS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
08:56
New Delhi
NDLS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:23
Old Delhi
DLI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:45
Old Delhi
DLI
13:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
10:40
New Delhi
NDLS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
15:44
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
16:38
New Delhi
NDLS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
17:55
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:16
New Delhi
NDLS
22:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
21:47
Old Delhi
DLI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
21:58
Old Delhi
DLI
06:35
S M T W T F S

Phagwara to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Phagwara to New Delhi is 373 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Phagwara to New Delhi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phagwara to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phagwara to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Phagwara to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Phagwara which have trains running from Phagwara to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - PGW(Phagwara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phagwara to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Phagwara to New Delhi?

A: 11906 train (HSX AGC EXP) is the first train from Phagwara to New Delhi. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 00:10 and reaches New Delhi at 07:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Phagwara to New Delhi?

A: 18102 train (JAT TATA EXPRESS) is the last train from Phagwara to New Delhi. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 21:58 and reaches Old Delhi at 06:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Phagwara to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Phagwara to New Delhi will take around 10:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Phagwara to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Phagwara to New Delhi is 373 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Phagwara to New Delhi?

A: 22488 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Phagwara to New Delhi. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Phagwara to New Delhi.

Q) What are Phagwara to New Delhi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Phagwara to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 11906 train (HSX AGC EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 02:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14682 train (JUC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  6. 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  7. 12014 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 06:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12460 train (ASR NDLS EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22488 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:44 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  15. 12498 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12030 train (SWARN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 14034 train (JAMMU MAIL) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18102 train (JAT TATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )

Q) SHC GARIB RATH from Phagwara to New Delhi train timings?

A: SHC GARIB RATH departs from Phagwara Junction at 05:30 and reaches New Delhi at 10:50. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Phagwara to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Phagwara to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phagwara to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phagwara to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phagwara to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phagwara to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phagwara to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phagwara to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phagwara to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phagwara to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phagwara to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phagwara to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phagwara

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Phagwara

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Phagwara

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Phagwara to New Delhi

For more information on Phagwara to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC