Phagwara to Amritsar Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Phagwara to Amritsar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phagwara to Amritsar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:18
Amritsar Junction
ASR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:16
Amritsar Junction
ASR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:31
Amritsar Junction
ASR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:57
Amritsar Junction
ASR
08:00
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:25
Amritsar Junction
ASR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:34
Amritsar Junction
ASR
11:30
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:42
Amritsar Junction
ASR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
11:42
Amritsar Junction
ASR
13:30
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:21
Amritsar Junction
ASR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
13:45
Amritsar Junction
ASR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
14:52
Amritsar Junction
ASR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:18
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:10
Amritsar Junction
ASR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:29
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:40
Amritsar Junction
ASR
21:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:11
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:34
Amritsar Junction
ASR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:50
Amritsar Junction
ASR
23:05
S M T W T F S

Phagwara to Amritsar trains

Distance between Phagwara to Amritsar is 100 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Amritsar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Amritsar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phagwara to Amritsar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phagwara to Amritsar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Phagwara to Amritsar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Phagwara which have trains running from Phagwara to Amritsar?

A: There are 1 stations - PGW(Phagwara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phagwara to Amritsar

Q) Which is the first train from Phagwara to Amritsar?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Phagwara to Amritsar. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 04:18 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 06:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Phagwara to Amritsar?

A: 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the last train from Phagwara to Amritsar. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:05. This train has 5 classes EA EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Phagwara to Amritsar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Phagwara to Amritsar will take around 02:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Phagwara to Amritsar?

A: The total distance between Phagwara to Amritsar is 100 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Phagwara to Amritsar?

A: 22487 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Phagwara to Amritsar. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Amritsar.

Q) What are Phagwara to Amritsar train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Phagwara to Amritsar, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14653 train (HSR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12411 train (INTERCITY SF) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12029 train (SWARN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 12:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EX) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  12. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22487 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 12241 train (CDG ASR EXP) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12053 train (ASR JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SWARN SHATABDI from Phagwara to Amritsar train timings?

A: SWARN SHATABDI departs from Phagwara Junction at 11:42 and reaches Amritsar Junction at 13:30. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach Amritsar Junction.

Q) How do I book Phagwara to Amritsar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Phagwara to Amritsar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phagwara to Amritsar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phagwara to Amritsar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phagwara to Amritsar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phagwara to Amritsar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phagwara to Amritsar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phagwara to Amritsar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Amritsar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Amritsar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phagwara to Amritsar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phagwara to Amritsar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phagwara

Top train routes from Amritsar

Important Trains from Phagwara
Important Trains from Amritsar
Popular Routes from Phagwara
Popular Routes from Amritsar

Important Station Stops from Phagwara to Amritsar

For more information on Phagwara to Amritsar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC